550 Jefferson Avenue

Jefferson,溫尼伯

房產評分

67.0

良好

Overall 67.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,199 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1975 (27 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.2萬

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 1 shop, 4 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 17%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 27年

母語

English · 67%Tagalog · 14%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32萬

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

67.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

56.6中等
居住面積1,199 sqft60中等
建造年份197558中等
土地面積3,500 sqft46偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

82.5優秀
經濟收入81優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力93優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康83優秀

社區成交統計

Jefferson

解讀:展示「jefferson」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110028

Community deep dive

$92K

Median household income

$101K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口586
勞動力參與率75%
年齡中位數43.2
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率9%
人口密度3447 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比23%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比32%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$92K

住房

租房住戶占比4%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$270K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可見少數族裔占比33%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)37%
母語(第 1 名)English · 66%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 13%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,199 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前25%整个全市後49%
同一街道 · Jefferson Avenue
第 90 / 496
前18% · 平均 1,029 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 679 / 2,763
前25% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 98,492 / 194,458
後49% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
36.2萬
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前5%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · Jefferson Avenue
第 54 / 496
前11% · 平均 29.9萬
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 144 / 2,763
前5% · 平均 28.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 96,445 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1975
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前6%整个全市前40%

土地面積

較差
3,500 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後23%同一区域後17%整个全市後19%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

550 Jefferson Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含2 所教育機構(最近 458 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 473 m)、4 處公園(最近 211 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育2
🛒購物1
🌳公園4
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2016年1月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前38%

同一區域排名

前35%

整個全市排名

後32%

相關房源

溫尼伯550 Jefferson Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 550 Jefferson Avenue

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home at 550 Jefferson Avenue presents a practical and well-positioned offering in Winnipeg's Jefferson area. Its key appeal lies in its strong relative value and modernized foundation. The 1,199 sqft living area is notably above average for both the street and the broader Jefferson neighborhood, providing more interior space than many comparable homes. A significant feature is the renovated basement, which adds immediate functional living space without the need for a project.

The home’s assessed value ranks in the elite top 5% for the Jefferson area, suggesting it is viewed favorably by municipal assessment compared to its local peers, despite the lot size being more compact than average. Built in 1975, it is a newer construction relative to many homes in its immediate vicinity, which may imply fewer concerns with outdated major systems found in much older homes.

This property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers looking for a move-in-ready footprint with a modernized lower level. It’s also a sensible fit for value-oriented buyers who prioritize interior space and updated essentials over a large yard. The detached garage offers flexibility for parking or storage.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the high assessed value ranking actually mean?
It means the municipal property assessment for this home is higher than 95% of similar properties in the Jefferson area. This can indicate a well-maintained or improved property relative to neighbors, but it is not a direct marker of market selling price.

2. The lot is smaller than average. How much of an impact does this have?
The 3,500 sqft lot is more compact, which typically means less exterior maintenance. It appeals to those preferring a simpler yard but may be a limitation for buyers wanting extensive outdoor space, gardens, or future expansions like a large addition.

3. The home sold in early 2016. What can that price history tell me?
The prior sale price (shown as a range) provides a historical benchmark, but it reflects the market from over nine years ago. Its primary use is to gauge the property’s price trajectory over a very long period, not to predict its current value.

4. How does the "renovated basement" factor into the living area?
The 1,199 sqft living area likely includes the renovated basement space. This is a key advantage, as it means the renovation is likely to have been done with permits and is reflected in the home’s official square footage and assessment, adding immediate livable space.

5. The home is newer than many on the street. What are the potential benefits?
A 1975 build date may offer more modern wiring, plumbing, and insulation standards compared to the neighborhood averages (which are from the 1950s). This can translate to lower immediate repair costs and potentially better energy efficiency, though a full inspection is still essential.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。