414 Burrin Avenue

Jefferson,温尼伯

房产评分

64.7

中等

Overall 64.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,322 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 1955 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.5万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 3 shops, 3 parks, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 28%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 7年

母语

English · 64%Tagalog · 15%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32万

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

64.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

63.0中等
居住面积1,322 sqft71良好
建造年份195536偏低
土地面积5,923 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

67.3良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Jefferson

解读:展示「jefferson」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110012

Community deep dive

$85K

Median household income

$100K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口593
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数40.8
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率10%
人口密度2965 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$85K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$276K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比27%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)19%
母语(第 1 名)English · 63%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 15%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,322 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前13%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Burrin Avenue
第 16 / 187
前9% · 平均 1,016 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 348 / 2,763
前13% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 78,064 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
33.6万
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前12%整个全市后41%
同一街道 · Burrin Avenue
第 25 / 187
前13% · 平均 28.6万
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 329 / 2,763
前12% · 平均 28.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 114,442 / 194,458
后41% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1955
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前14%整个全市后34%

土地面积

优秀
5,923 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前12%整个全市前35%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

414 Burrin Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 484 m)、3 家购物超市(最近 273 m)、3 处公园(最近 118 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🛒购物3
🌳公园3
宗教2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2017年9月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前35%

同一区域排名

前26%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯414 Burrin Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 414 Burrin Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated one-storey home on Burrin Avenue in the Jefferson neighbourhood offers a practical and spacious layout. With 1,322 square feet of living space, it stands notably larger than most comparable homes on its street and in the immediate area. The property sits on a generous, roughly 5,900 sqft lot, providing ample outdoor space relative to many Jefferson properties. Key features include a renovated basement and a detached garage.

The primary appeal lies in its above-average footprint and lot size for the local area, offering more room than is typical. The renovated basement adds immediate functional living space without the need for a project. Its 1955 build date is newer than many neighbouring homes, which can suggest updated core systems or a more modern layout.

This home would suit a buyer looking for move-in-ready space without the premium of a brand-new build. It’s ideal for a young family needing room to grow, someone seeking a manageable single-level layout, or a value-conscious buyer who prioritizes more square footage and land over a flashy address. A thoughtful perspective is that while its assessed value is strong for Jefferson, it sits around the city-wide average, potentially offering a "more house for your money" scenario within a stable neighbourhood.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s size compare to others nearby?
It is significantly larger than the average home on Burrin Avenue and in the Jefferson neighbourhood, ranking in the top 15% for living area in both categories.

2. What does the “renovated basement” include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the finishes or rooms. We recommend inquiring about the scope of work, permits, and the current use of the space (e.g., rec room, suite, bedrooms).

3. Is the detached garage heated or insulated?
This detail is not provided in the available data. This would be a key question for determining its year-round usability.

4. What is the property’s recent sales history?
Public records indicate a sale in September 2017 for an estimated range of $285,000 to $315,000. For precise historical sold prices, you can request the exact data via email from the listing source.

5. How does the assessed value relate to its likely market price?
The home’s assessed value of $336,000 is above average for its immediate area. It’s important to remember that assessed value is for taxation purposes and market value is determined by current local sales; the two figures can differ.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。