694 Mountain Avenue

Inkster-Faraday,温尼伯

房产评分

48.5

偏低

Overall 48.5 · Older than most nearby homes

1,099 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1912 (18 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 7%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 18年

母语

English · 65%Tagalog · 24%

Past 10 years Inkster-Faraday sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

24.8万

$/sqft

$193/sqft

Avg build year

1930

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

48.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

43.4偏低
居住面积1,099 sqft52中等
建造年份191216偏低
土地面积3,640 sqft46偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

56.1中等
经济收入68良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性38偏低
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Inkster-Faraday

解读:展示「inkster-faraday」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110920

Community deep dive

$65K

Median household income

$67K

Average household income

23%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口541
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数32.0
平均家庭规模3.2
失业率16%
人口密度6011 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)23%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比30%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$65K

住房

租房住户占比43%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$160K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)42%
可见少数族裔占比46%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 64%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 24%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,099 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前39%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Mountain Avenue
第 151 / 310
前49% · 平均 1,109 sqft
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 568 / 1,442
前39% · 平均 1,025 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 117,799 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
19.7万
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前50%整个全市后8%
同一街道 · Mountain Avenue
第 148 / 310
前48% · 平均 19.8万
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 728 / 1,442
前50% · 平均 19.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 179,272 / 194,458
后8% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1912
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后23%整个全市后8%

土地面积

普通
3,640 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后38%同一区域前45%整个全市后21%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

694 Mountain Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 250 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 77 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 381 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育2
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
🏦金融1
宗教3
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Inkster-Faraday · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

61

2026

vs. city avg

+107%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2022年12月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前42%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

后11%

相关房源

温尼伯694 Mountain Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This one-and-a-half storey home on Mountain Avenue is a practical and character-filled property in the Inkster-Faraday neighbourhood. Built in 1912, it offers 1,099 sqft of living space with a renovated basement and a detached garage. The home presents a balanced profile within its immediate area: its living space, assessed value, and lot size are all around the average for similar homes on its street and in the neighbourhood. Its appeal lies in this stability—it’s a home that matches the local norms without extremes, situated on a street with many properties of a similar vintage and scale. It would suit a first-time buyer or an investor looking for a solid, no-surprises entry into the Winnipeg market, particularly someone who appreciates the established feel of an older neighbourhood and the value of a recently updated basement.

A thoughtful perspective is that while its city-wide rankings for size and value are below average, this reflects the property’s context in a mature, centrally-located area where lots and homes are typically more compact compared to newer suburbs. This isn’t a drawback, but a defining characteristic that offers a different lifestyle—one with shorter commutes, mature trees, and a sense of history. The recent basement renovation adds modern functionality to the classic layout, making it a pragmatic blend of old and new.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a good value compared to the rest of the city?
The assessed value is significantly below the Winnipeg city-wide average, which is typical for established central neighbourhoods. This indicates a potentially more accessible entry point into the market, though property taxes would also likely be lower relative to newer, higher-assessed suburbs.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the details. This would be a key question for the listing agent to understand the finish quality, ceiling height, and whether it includes a legal suite or additional living space.

3. How does the older age (1912) affect the home?
While the home is well-maintained, its age means buyers should pay special attention to the condition of major systems like plumbing, electrical, and the foundation during an inspection. The character of an older home comes with a responsibility for proactive maintenance.

4. What is the neighbourhood like?
Inkster-Faraday is a long-established neighbourhood with homes primarily from the early-to-mid 20th century. The property’s metrics are very typical for the area, suggesting a consistent, stable streetscape without dramatic outliers in size or value.

5. Why is there a range for the last sold price?
The provided sold price is an estimate based on public data. To obtain the exact sale price from December 2022, you must request it directly from the website via email, as they manually verify this information from proprietary sources.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。