574 Cathedral Avenue

Inkster-Faraday,温尼伯

房产评分

55.0

中等

Overall 55.0 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,246 sqft (top 20%) · Built in 1929 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.3万

Transit 94.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 22%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 76%Tagalog · 10%

Past 10 years Inkster-Faraday sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

24.8万

$/sqft

$193/sqft

Avg build year

1930

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

51.4中等
居住面积1,246 sqft66良好
建造年份192920偏低
土地面积3,151 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

60.3中等
经济收入66良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性63中等
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Inkster-Faraday

解读:展示「inkster-faraday」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110909

Community deep dive

$63K

Median household income

$74K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口551
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数35.6
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率8%
人口密度3673 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比31%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比20%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$63K

住房

租房住户占比38%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$220K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)15%
母语(第 1 名)English · 76%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 10%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,246 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前20%整个全市前46%
同一街道 · Cathedral Avenue
第 173 / 499
前35% · 平均 1,212 sqft
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 288 / 1,442
前20% · 平均 1,025 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 89,531 / 194,458
前46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
19.6万
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域后49%整个全市后8%
同一街道 · Cathedral Avenue
第 355 / 499
后29% · 平均 24.4万
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 736 / 1,442
后49% · 平均 19.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 179,502 / 194,458
后8% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1929
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域前44%整个全市后17%

土地面积

普通
3,151 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后44%整个全市后14%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

574 Cathedral Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 86 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 263 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 63 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
🌳公园5
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Inkster-Faraday · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

61

2026

vs. city avg

+107%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2025年1月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前22%

同一区域排名

前7%

整个全市排名

后33%

相关房源

温尼伯574 Cathedral Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 574 Cathedral Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home on Cathedral Avenue in Inkster-Faraday is a practical entry point into Winnipeg’s housing market. Built in 1929, it offers 1,246 sqft of living space, which is competitively sized for both the street and the neighbourhood. The home includes a basement and a detached garage.

Its primary appeal lies in its position as a functional, no-frills property. The assessed value is notably below average for the city, suggesting a potentially lower cost of entry and corresponding property taxes. This isn't a large or recently renovated showpiece; instead, it represents a straightforward opportunity. The lot, while smaller than many in the city, is average for the immediate area, offering manageable outdoor space.

This property would suit first-time buyers, practical investors, or those seeking a modest, lower-maintenance footprint. It’s for someone who views a home as a solid foundation rather than a finished product, and who is comfortable with a vintage build that may require updates over time. A less obvious perspective is that its very modest assessment, compared to nearby recent sale prices, could indicate room for value growth through basic improvements, making it a candidate for a long-term, equity-building hold.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the actual recent sale price?
The data indicates a sale occurred in January 2025, with a public price range reported. For the exact sale price, you can request it via email from the listing source, as this information is verified manually.

2. What does "below average" assessed value mean for me?
A lower assessed value typically translates to lower municipal property taxes, which is a direct annual savings. It’s important to distinguish this from market value, which is determined by what buyers are willing to pay.

3. Is the basement finished?
The listing specifies the basement exists but is "not renovated." Buyers should anticipate an unfinished space suitable for utilities and storage, with the potential to be finished later.

4. How does the lot size impact the property?
At approximately 3,150 sqft, the lot is smaller than the Winnipeg average but typical for Inkster-Faraday. This means less yard maintenance but also less private outdoor space, which is a key trade-off to consider.

5. What should I know about a home built in 1929?
Homes of this era were built with durable materials but will likely have older mechanical systems (like plumbing and wiring), windows, and insulation. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition and plan for any necessary updates or repairs.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。