49 Brooksmere Trail

Inkster Gardens,温尼伯

房产评分

91.9

优秀

Overall 91.9 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

3,265 sqft (top 1%) · Built in 2020 (21 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.8万

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 8 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 130%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 21年

母语

Punjabi · 48%English · 24%

Past 10 years Inkster Gardens sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

540

Median price

44.7万

$/sqft

$350/sqft

Avg build year

1999

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

91.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

96.9优秀
居住面积3,265 sqft100优秀
建造年份202097优秀
土地面积9,926 sqft95优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度65良好

社区分数

84.5优秀
经济收入88优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Inkster Gardens

解读:展示「inkster gardens」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111119

Community deep dive

$108K

Median household income

$118K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,572
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数31.2
平均家庭规模3.9
失业率8%
人口密度5102 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比8%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$108K

住房

租房住户占比16%
共管公寓类住宅占比8%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)60%
可见少数族裔占比91%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)40%
母语(第 1 名)Punjabi · 47%
母语(第 2 名)English · 23%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,265 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Brooksmere Trail
第 6 / 49
前12% · 平均 2,364 sqft
同一区域 · Inkster Gardens
第 6 / 1,446
前1% · 平均 1,422 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,292 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.11M
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Brooksmere Trail
第 5 / 49
前10% · 平均 77.8万
同一区域 · Inkster Gardens
第 5 / 1,446
前1% · 平均 45.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,413 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2020
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前1%整个全市前3%

土地面积

极优
9,926 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前1%整个全市前6%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

49 Brooksmere Trail 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含3 处公园(最近 77 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Inkster Gardens · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2020年6月 成交90–95万
成交价

同一街道排名

前19%

同一区域排名

前1%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯49 Brooksmere Trail的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 49 Brooksmere Trail, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This two-storey home in Inkster Gardens is defined by its substantial scale and modern origins. Built in 2020, it offers over 3,200 square feet of living space on a large, nearly 10,000 sqft lot, with an attached garage and a renovated basement. Its appeal lies in its rarity for the area—it ranks in the top 1% of homes in Inkster Gardens for both size and assessed value (approximately $1.11M). This creates a unique proposition: a like-new, expansive family home in a neighbourhood where most properties are more modest and older. It suits buyers looking for move-in-ready, modern space without venturing into the city’s highest-priced districts. It would particularly fit growing or multi-generational families who prioritize interior square footage and a sizable yard over an ultra-prestige address, offering a sense of premium space within a community setting.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the value here compare to similar-sized homes in more affluent areas?
While the assessed value is elite for its immediate neighbourhood, it is comparable to homes in established, upscale areas like South Tuxedo. This suggests you are primarily paying for the physical asset—the new, large home and lot—rather than the neighbourhood premium of those other districts.

2. What does the sold price history indicate?
The home sold new in mid-2020 for approximately $92.5k-$95.5k. The significant jump to its current $1.11M assessment reflects both the completion and valuation of the finished property, along with broader market appreciation. It highlights the value added from the finished basement and established landscaping.

3. Is the "top 1%" ranking misleading for a neighbourhood like Inkster Gardens?
Not misleading, but important to contextualize. It genuinely is among the largest and most valuable homes in the area. This means superior amenities and space compared to neighbours, but also that the property is an outlier. Future resale will depend on buyers seeking this specific type of substantial home here.

4. What are the less obvious benefits of a 2020 build?
Beyond modern layouts and systems, a home this new in an older neighbourhood likely has superior insulation, wiring for technology, and compliance with current building codes, potentially offering energy efficiency and low maintenance advantages that even nearby homes from the early 2000s may not.

5. Who might this property not suit?
It may not suit buyers who place a high priority on mature, tree-lined streets or a long-established community feel, as the immediate surroundings are newer developments. It also may not fit those seeking the highest possible neighbourhood prestige per dollar, as the address itself does not carry the same weight as a traditional luxury enclave.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。