865 Elmhurst Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

76.7

良好

Overall 76.7 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

1,190 sqft (bottom 29%) · Built in 1985 (5 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.1万

Transit 50.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 22%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 5年

母语

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

76.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

67.1良好
居住面积60
1,190 sqft中等
建造年份73
1985良好
土地面积98
12,588 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

91.2优秀
经济收入93
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110358

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

46%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口426
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率0%
人口密度747 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比46%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$141K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$460K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,190 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域后29%整个全市后49%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 108 / 242
前45% · 平均 1,247 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,054 / 1,480
后29% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 99,787 / 194,458
后49% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
42.9万
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域后41%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 64 / 242
前26% · 平均 39.4万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 875 / 1,480
后41% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 62,489 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1985
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前18%整个全市前29%

土地面积

极优
12,588 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前5%整个全市前3%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

865 Elmhurst Road 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别。

搜索范围
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2024年11月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前20%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

前30%

相关房源

温尼伯865 Elmhurst Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 865 Elmhurst Road

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-established one-storey home sits on a notably large, mature lot of approximately 12,588 square feet in the Elmhurst neighbourhood. Built in 1985, the 1,190 sqft house features a finished basement and an attached garage. Its primary appeal lies in the exceptional land size, which places it in the top 3% of all properties in Winnipeg for lot dimensions, offering rare potential for expansion, gardening, or outdoor living. The home ranks highly within its immediate area for lot size, age, and assessed value, indicating a solid and desirable location.

This property would best suit a buyer who values space and privacy over a large interior footprint. It’s ideal for someone looking for a manageable single-level layout with the bonus of a finished basement, but whose real priority is a substantial, established yard. It appeals to downsizers seeking a peaceful retreat, growing families wanting room for kids and pets to play, or visionary buyers who see the long-term value and potential in the land itself.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home's size compare to the lot size?
The living space is a comfortable 1,190 sqft, but the lot is over ten times that size. This means the house itself is modest relative to the expansive property, focusing the value on outdoor space and future possibilities.

2. What does the high ranking for "age" mean?
The home, built in 1985, is newer than about 86% of houses on its street. In this context, it suggests a neighbourhood with older character homes, making this property a relatively more modern option with likely fewer major age-related concerns.

3. Is the recent sale price a good indicator of value?
The November 2024 sale at $415,000 came in slightly below the current assessed value of $429,000. This recent, actual transaction provides a concrete benchmark for the property's current market value.

4. What are the implications of such a large lot?
Beyond privacy, a lot of this scale (ranking in the top 5% of the community) may offer flexibility for additions like a large deck, workshop, or pool. Buyers should consider both the opportunities and the responsibilities, such as maintenance, landscaping costs, and potential bylaws for any future structures.

5. Who might this property not suit?
It may not be the best fit for buyers seeking a large, modern interior or a brand-new, low-maintenance home. The appeal here is grounded in space and location rather than expansive or recently renovated living areas.