806 Haney Street

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

70.8

良好

Overall 70.8 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,077 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1972 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.7萬

Transit 40.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 29%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 8年

母語

English · 87%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

70.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

59.3中等
居住面積1,077 sqft52中等
建造年份197258中等
土地面積12,736 sqft98優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度37偏低

社區分數

88.0優秀
經濟收入91優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力93優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111065

Community deep dive

$127K

Median household income

$124K

Average household income

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口459
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數47.6
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率5%
人口密度1530 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)
單人住戶占比19%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比33%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$127K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$428K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)41%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,077 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後27%同一区域後17%整个全市後37%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 90 / 123
後27% · 平均 1,307 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,222 / 1,480
後17% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 123,075 / 194,458
後37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
43.8萬
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域後46%整个全市前30%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 38 / 123
前31% · 平均 42.8萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 805 / 1,480
後46% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 59,291 / 194,458
前30% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域後25%整个全市前45%

土地面積

極優
12,736 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前5%整个全市前3%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

806 Haney Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含2 處公園(最近 273 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2021年4月 成交45–50萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前18%

同一區域排名

前29%

整個全市排名

前20%

相關房源

溫尼伯806 Haney Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 806 Haney Street

This well-established Elmhurst bungalow sits on a remarkably large, mature lot. Its primary appeal lies in the rare combination of a quiet, spacious setting within the city and a solid, move-in-ready foundation. The home itself is a classic one-storey layout with a finished basement, offering functional living space. The true standout is the property itself—over a quarter-acre of land that provides immense privacy, room for gardens, play, or expansion, and a sense of serenity uncommon for Winnipeg. It suits buyers looking for a peaceful retreat without sacrificing city convenience, particularly those who value outdoor space over a large interior footprint. It's ideal for downsizers seeking single-level living with room for hobbies, or for families who prioritize a big backyard over a brand-new home. The 2021 sale suggests a recent, likely cosmetic, update, positioning it as a home with immediate livability and clear potential for future personalization.

Key Considerations & FAQs

  1. What is the neighborhood like? Elmhurst is a mature, established community known for its quiet, tree-lined streets and larger lot sizes. This property's rankings indicate it is among the top homes in the area for lot size, offering a more private, suburban feel while remaining within Winnipeg.

  2. Is the house too small at just over 1,000 sqft? The living space is modest, ranking below average for the area. However, the finished basement effectively doubles the usable space. The trade-off is intentional: you are investing primarily in the land and location, with the house serving as a comfortable base.

  3. Why is the lot size so significant? A nearly 13,000 sqft lot is exceptional in the city. It provides unmatched potential: extensive gardening, recreational space, room for additions like a garage, workshop, or deck, and long-term investment value based on the land itself.

  4. How does the 1972 build year affect things? The home is from an era of solid construction but will have older major systems (roof, windows, HVAC). Its "newness" ranking is average city-wide but lower in the community, meaning many neighbors have newer homes. A thorough inspection is advised to plan for future updates.

  5. Does the 2021 sale price help determine value? The 2021 sale at $472,000, above the current assessed value, indicates the market recently valued it highly. It provides a concrete benchmark, but current value will depend on market conditions, the property's upkeep since then, and the premium buyers place on such a large lot today.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。