75 Epsom Place

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

65.3

良好

Overall 65.3 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

935 sqft (bottom 5%) · Built in 1968 (12 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6万

Transit 74.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 39%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 12年

母语

English · 82%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

65.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

50.6中等
居住面积42
935 sqft偏低
建造年份52
1968中等
土地面积88
7,278 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康42
偏低

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110354

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$132K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口472
劳动力参与率50%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率11%
人口密度1815 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$116K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)57%
母语(第 1 名)English · 81%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
935 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后5%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Epsom Place
第 51 / 52
后2% · 平均 1,355 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,410 / 1,480
后5% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 156,577 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.7万
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后15%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Epsom Place
第 48 / 52
后8% · 平均 42.6万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,260 / 1,480
后15% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 93,241 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1968
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后9%整个全市前50%

土地面积

优秀
7,278 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域前39%整个全市前15%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

75 Epsom Place 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 245 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 456 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 231 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

75 Epsom Place暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯75 Epsom Place的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 75 Epsom Place

Key Features & Ideal Buyer

This 1968-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst sits on a large, 7,278 sqft lot, offering more outdoor space than most properties in Winnipeg. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, a split garage, and a practical 935 sqft floor plan. The appeal here is grounded in space and value: the lot size is a significant asset, ranking in the top 15% city-wide, while the assessment value presents a relatively accessible entry point. It’s a property that trades newer finishes and square footage for land potential and location within a mature neighborhood.

This home would suit a pragmatic buyer—perhaps a first-time homeowner, a downsizer, or an investor—who prioritizes land size over a modern or expansive interior. It’s ideal for someone who sees value in a solid, no-frills foundation on a generous lot, whether for future expansion, gardening, or simply having more private outdoor space than typically found. The finished basement adds flexible living or rental space, enhancing its utility.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the home’s age impact its condition and costs?
Built in 1968, major systems like roofing, plumbing, or wiring may be at or beyond their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is crucial to budget for potential updates, though the mature neighborhood often means established infrastructure and landscaping.

2. The living area is noted as quite small relative to others. How does the layout function?
At 935 sqft, the main floor living space is compact. The value is augmented by the finished basement, which effectively doubles the usable area. Buyers should assess if the main-floor layout suits their daily needs, with the basement serving as a crucial extension for family, recreation, or storage.

3. What does the "split garage" configuration mean?
This typically indicates a two-car garage where the bays are separated by a wall, not a single open space. It offers flexibility but can make parking larger vehicles or using the space for a workshop slightly more constrained than in an oversized single garage.

4. The assessment value seems moderate for the area. What does this indicate?
The assessment is a municipal valuation for tax purposes, not market value. Its ranking suggests the property is viewed as more modest in features and size compared to peers. This can mean a relatively lower tax burden, but the final sale price will be determined by the current market.

5. The lot is large, but are there any restrictions on its use?
With a lot size in the top 15% for Winnipeg, there is clear potential for additions, a garden, or outdoor living. It’s wise to check City of Winnipeg zoning bylaws for any development restrictions, setback requirements, or the possibility of future infill subdivision, which could affect use and value.