720 Elmhurst Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

78.4

良好

Overall 78.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,302 sqft (bottom 37%) · Built in 1979 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 50.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 15%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

78.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

71.5良好
居住面积71
1,302 sqft良好
建造年份67
1979良好
土地面积91
7,796 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,302 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域后37%整个全市前41%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 87 / 242
前36% · 平均 1,247 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 931 / 1,480
后37% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 80,662 / 194,458
前41% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
38.7万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后24%整个全市前42%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 105 / 242
前43% · 平均 39.4万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,128 / 1,480
后24% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 81,326 / 194,458
前42% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1979
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域后43%整个全市前34%

土地面积

优秀
7,796 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前29%整个全市前12%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

720 Elmhurst Road 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 274 m)、1 处公园(最近 333 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

720 Elmhurst Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯720 Elmhurst Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1979-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst offers a practical and spacious family layout on a large, nearly 7,800 sqft lot. Its key appeal lies in a well-established neighbourhood with a balanced mix of value and space. The home features over 1,300 sqft of living area, a finished basement, and an attached garage. Data rankings indicate it outperforms most Winnipeg homes for lot size and overall value, while being newer than most on its specific street. It suits buyers looking for a solid, move-in-ready property with ample outdoor space, without the premium of a brand-new build. It’s particularly fitting for first-time homeowners seeking room to grow, or downsizers who want single-level living without sacrificing yard size.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (built 1979) affect its condition and potential costs?
While newer than many houses on its street, a home of this age may require updates to major systems like roofing, windows, or the furnace. A thorough inspection is advised to budget for any modernizations or maintenance.

2. The lot is large, but what is the backyard like and how is it oriented?
The nearly 7,800 sqft lot offers significant potential for gardening, play, or expansion. It’s recommended to view the property in person or use street view tools to assess the backyard's privacy, sunlight, and current layout.

3. The community ranking for "newness" is lower. What does this mean for the area?
The home ranks in the top 61% for age within its broader community, meaning the immediate area likely has a mix of older and newer homes. This often indicates a mature, stable neighbourhood with established trees and character, rather than a developing one.

4. Is the finished basement a legal suite or suitable for rental income?
The listing states the basement is finished but does not specify it as a legal secondary suite. Buyers interested in rental income should verify local zoning and licensing requirements with the city.

5. The assessed value is lower than the average for the street. Is this a concern?
The assessment is for municipal tax purposes and can differ from market value. Its ranking shows it’s in the middle of the pack for the street, which may reflect the home’s specific attributes or a conservative assessment, not necessarily a red flag.