701 Laxdal Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

74.8

良好

Overall 74.8 · Older than most nearby homes

1,262 sqft (bottom 34%) · Built in 1970 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.5万

Transit 58.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 17%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 10年

母语

English · 88%French · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

74.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

65.5良好
居住面积66
1,262 sqft良好
建造年份52
1970中等
土地面积91
7,777 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

88.7优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110357

Community deep dive

$125K

Median household income

$158K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

15%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口421
劳动力参与率67%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率7%
人口密度2631 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比15%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$125K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,262 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域后34%整个全市前44%
同一街道 · Laxdal Road
第 55 / 183
前30% · 平均 1,206 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 976 / 1,480
后34% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 86,424 / 194,458
前44% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.8万
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域后28%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Laxdal Road
第 61 / 183
前33% · 平均 38.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,064 / 1,480
后28% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 75,508 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1970
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后17%整个全市前48%

土地面积

优秀
7,777 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前30%整个全市前12%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

701 Laxdal Road 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 488 m)、2 处公园(最近 328 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

701 Laxdal Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯701 Laxdal Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 701 Laxdal Road, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1970-built, one-storey home in Elmhurst sits on a generous 7,777 sqft lot, offering a solid foundation in a mature neighbourhood. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, a split garage, and 1,262 sqft of living space. The appeal lies in its established setting and notable rankings: the property outperforms 88% of all Winnipeg homes in lot size and sits in the top third of its immediate street for living space and assessed value. This suggests a property that offers more outdoor space and relative value compared to many city-wide options.

It would suit practical buyers looking for a move-in-ready bungalow with a large yard, ideal for gardening, play, or future expansion. The home is particularly well-suited for those who value space over newness, as its age and rankings indicate a classic, well-situated property rather than a modern build. A thoughtful perspective is that its strong lot-size ranking is a permanent advantage in a land-locked city, while the interior offers a straightforward canvas for gradual updates. It’s a home for buyers seeking stability and room to breathe, without venturing to the outer suburbs.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (1970) affect its condition and potential costs?
While the home is over 50 years old, it presents as maintained and liveable with a finished basement. Buyers should budget for updates to major aging components, such as the roof, windows, or heating system, common for homes of this era. Its newer-than-average ranking on its street (top 43%) is a positive indicator relative to its immediate neighbours.

2. What does the "split garage" configuration mean?
A split garage typically refers to a two-car garage where the bays are separated by a wall or column, as opposed to one wide, open space. This can offer more flexible storage or workshop areas.

3. The community ranking for "newness" is low (top 84%). What does this imply?
This means the home is older than most in the broader Elmhurst community. This isn’t unusual for a mature neighbourhood and often correlates with larger lot sizes and established greenery. It indicates the area is well-developed, not rapidly turning over with new constructions.

4. Are the provided rankings a reliable measure of value?
The rankings are excellent comparative tools, showing how this property stacks up against nearby and city-wide benchmarks for metrics like size and assessed value. They highlight this home's standout feature is its lot size. They should be used as a data point alongside a physical viewing and inspection.

5. The assessment is $398,000. Is this the sale price?
No. The assessed value is set by the municipal government for taxation purposes. The sale price is determined by the market and can be higher or lower than the assessment, though the assessment is a useful benchmark.