622 Haney Street

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

91.0

優秀

Overall 91.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,420 sqft (top 3%) · Built in 2022 (42 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2萬

Transit 64.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 59%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 42年

母語

English · 75%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

91.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

93.7優秀
居住面積96
2,420 sqft優秀
建造年份100
2022優秀
土地面積95
9,197 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

86.9優秀
經濟收入89
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康42
偏低

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110355

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$154K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口265
勞動力參與率46%
年齡中位數54.8
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率9%
人口密度828 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比9%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比28%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$112K

住房

租房住戶占比9%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)56%
母語(第 1 名)English · 75%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,420 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前3%整个全市前4%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 5 / 123
前4% · 平均 1,307 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 42 / 1,480
前3% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 6,934 / 194,458
前4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
79.1萬
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前1%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 3 / 123
前2% · 平均 42.8萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 8 / 1,480
前1% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 4,566 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2022
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面積

優秀
9,197 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後46%同一区域前15%整个全市前8%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

622 Haney Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 12 處生活設施,覆蓋 7 個類別,含3 處餐飲(最近 429 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 476 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 497 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲3
🏫教育1
🏥醫療1
🛒購物1
🌳公園4
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

622 Haney Street暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯622 Haney Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This 2022-built, single-storey home in Elmhurst offers modern living on a large, approximately 9,200 sqft lot. Its primary appeal lies in the combination of being a nearly new, low-maintenance property with the generous space and potential of an established neighbourhood lot. With 2,420 sqft of living space, it ranks in the top tier for size locally. The home suits buyers seeking a modern layout without the wait of new construction, and who value a large outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion. Its unfinished basement presents a clear opportunity for customization to add value and suit the next owner's needs. A thoughtful perspective is that this property offers the perks of a new build—like contemporary standards and systems—within a mature community, providing instant character that brand-new subdivisions often lack.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What are the advantages of an unfinished basement?
It allows the next owner to customize the space to their exact needs—whether for a suite, home theatre, gym, or additional bedrooms—without needing to renovate or remove existing finishes.

2. The property has no garage. Is adding one feasible?
Given the very large lot size, there is likely space to add a detached garage or workshop, subject to local zoning and permit approvals. This is a key opportunity for a buyer needing vehicle storage or a hobby space.

3. How does the age of this home compare to others nearby?
Built in 2022, it is one of the newest homes in the area, ranking newer than 98% of homes on its street and 100% within the broader Elmhurst community, offering modern efficiency among older properties.

4. What does the high assessment value indicate?
The municipal assessment of $791,000 ranks in the top 2-3% of homes locally, reflecting its new condition, above-average size, and large lot. This is a strong indicator of its standing in the market.

5. Who would this property not be suited for?
It may not suit buyers seeking immediate, turn-key finished space throughout (including the basement) or those who require an attached garage from day one. It’s ideal for those who see potential in customizing part of the home themselves.