564 Elmhurst Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

65.7

良好

Overall 65.7 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,014 sqft (bottom 12%) · Built in 1968 (12 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7万

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 33%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 12年

母语

English · 78%Punjabi · 4%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

65.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.2中等
居住面积1,014 sqft52中等
建造年份196852中等
土地面积6,796 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

80.0优秀
经济收入79良好
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110353

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$114K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

34%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口555
劳动力参与率57%
年龄中位数49.2
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率5%
人口密度3083 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)8%
单人住户占比34%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$87K

住房

租房住户占比22%
共管公寓类住宅占比26%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$360K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)40%
母语(第 1 名)English · 78%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
1,014 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域后12%整个全市后28%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 171 / 242
后29% · 平均 1,247 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,301 / 1,480
后12% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 140,680 / 194,458
后28% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
37.1万
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后17%整个全市前47%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 125 / 242
后48% · 平均 39.4万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,233 / 1,480
后17% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 90,675 / 194,458
前47% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1968
0255075100
同一街道后40%同一区域后9%整个全市前50%

土地面积

优秀
6,796 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后28%同一区域后46%整个全市前19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

564 Elmhurst Road 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 404 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 490 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 353 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
🏦金融1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

564 Elmhurst Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯564 Elmhurst Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This 1968-built, one-storey home on a large 6,796 sqft lot in Elmhurst offers a practical and grounded opportunity. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a spacious, private yard—a rarity that provides ample room for gardening, play, or future expansion—and a finished basement that adds valuable flexible living space to the 1,014 sqft main floor. The home presents as a solid, no-frills property that ranks favorably for its lot size within Winnipeg overall.

Its straightforward layout and single-level design (with additional basement space) would suit first-time buyers looking for a manageable footprint with room to grow outdoors, or downsizers seeking a bungalow-style home with minimal stairs. It’s a property for those who value potential and land over turn-key modern finishes, appealing to practical buyers comfortable with a home that has character and may benefit from personal updates over time.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the large lot size impact property value and upkeep?
A lot of this size is a significant asset, offering privacy and possibilities not found in newer subdivisions. It can enhance long-term value but also requires more maintenance for landscaping, snow clearing, and general upkeep compared to a standard city lot.

2. What should I consider about the home’s age (built in 1968)?
While the structure has proven durable, a home of this age may have original major systems, like plumbing, electrical, or the roof, that are nearing or past their typical lifespan. A thorough inspection is crucial to understand the condition and plan for any necessary updates.

3. The finished basement adds space, but are there any concerns?
It’s important to verify the quality of the finish, ensure proper moisture control and insulation are in place, and confirm that any additional bedrooms or living spaces meet egress and safety standards.

4. The home ranks highly for lot size but lower for living area. What does this mean?
This indicates you are primarily investing in the land and location. The living space is modest relative to the property footprint, which is typical for bungalows of this era. It suggests the home itself may feel cozy, but the lot offers excellent balance and potential.

5. How do the provided "rankings" work, and why are they useful?
These rankings compare this property against others on its street, in Elmhurst, and across all of Winnipeg for metrics like size, age, and assessed value. They provide quick, data-driven context. For example, ranking in the top 19% in Winnipeg for lot size highlights a key strength, while lower rankings for living area or age set realistic expectations about the home’s scale and vintage.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。