554 Cathcart Street

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

65.7

良好

Overall 65.7 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

1,076 sqft (bottom 17%) · Built in 1972 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.8万

Transit 82.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 29%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 8年

母语

English · 85%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

65.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

57.8中等
居住面积1,076 sqft52中等
建造年份197258中等
土地面积7,196 sqft88优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

77.5良好
经济收入76良好
教育水平91优秀
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110352

Community deep dive

$78K

Median household income

$102K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.6

P90 / P10 ratio

46%

Single-person households

19%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口639
劳动力参与率47%
年龄中位数58.0
平均家庭规模1.9
失业率11%
人口密度3195 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比46%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比19%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$78K

住房

租房住户占比33%
共管公寓类住宅占比25%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)51%
母语(第 1 名)English · 85%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,076 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域后17%整个全市后37%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 132 / 198
后33% · 平均 1,237 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,235 / 1,480
后17% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 123,330 / 194,458
后37% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
41.9万
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域后37%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Cathcart Street
第 75 / 198
前38% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 936 / 1,480
后37% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 66,194 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道后40%同一区域后25%整个全市前45%

土地面积

优秀
7,196 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前45%整个全市前16%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

554 Cathcart Street 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别。

搜索范围
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2024年7月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前33%

同一区域排名

前50%

整个全市排名

前31%

相关房源

温尼伯554 Cathcart Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 554 Cathcart Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-situated Elmhurst bungalow offers a classic and practical living arrangement on a generous, mature lot. Its key characteristics include a fully finished basement, a split garage, and a functional 1,076 sqft main-floor layout built in 1972. The home’s standout feature is its expansive 7,196 sqft lot, which provides ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or future expansion, ranking it among the larger properties in its immediate area.

The appeal lies in its established neighborhood setting and its strong value proposition. The recent sale price aligns closely with its municipal assessment, suggesting a stable and transparent market value. While the home itself is not the newest or largest in comparison to all Winnipeg properties, its lot size and overall package outperform a significant majority of homes city-wide, indicating a solid foundation of intrinsic value. This property would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or practical investors seeking a manageable, single-story home with a low-maintenance exterior and the bonus of a developed basement for extra living space. It’s for those who prioritize land size and neighborhood stability over a modern, turn-key interior.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its neighbors?
The data shows this property’s assessed and recent sale value ranks in the top 29-35% on its street and top 31-33% city-wide, suggesting it is valued higher than many comparable nearby homes. This is likely influenced by its above-average lot size and finished basement.

2. Is the house in need of major updates?
Built in 1972, the home is over 50 years old. Buyers should anticipate typical maintenance and potential updates for systems like roofing, windows, or mechanicals, which is common for homes of this vintage. The interior may benefit from cosmetic modernization.

3. What are the advantages of such a large lot?
The nearly 7,200 sqft lot offers rare space for a city bungalow, allowing for privacy, large gardens, play areas, or the potential for additions like a shed or deck. It provides a sense of openness uncommon in many newer subdivisions.

4. What does the “rankings” data actually mean?
The rankings compare this specific property against others on its street, in Elmhurst, and across all of Winnipeg for metrics like size, age, and value. For example, ranking “in the top 16% in Winnipeg” for lot size means 84% of Winnipeg properties have a smaller lot area, highlighting a key competitive strength.

5. How does the finished basement add value?
A fully finished basement effectively doubles the usable living space (though not the official square footage), providing crucial extra rooms for a family room, home office, or additional bedrooms. This adds significant functional utility to a 1,076 sqft bungalow.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。