27 Cheltenham Cove

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

80.5

优秀

Overall 80.5 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,578 sqft (top 44%) · Built in 1984 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.7万

Transit 50.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 87%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

80.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

76.0良好
居住面积79
1,578 sqft良好
建造年份73
1984良好
土地面积81
6,455 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

87.2优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110356

Community deep dive

$127K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

11%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口463
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数45.2
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率10%
人口密度1543 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比11%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$127K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,578 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前44%整个全市前26%
同一街道 · Cheltenham Cove
第 4 / 8
前50% · 平均 1,516 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 644 / 1,480
前44% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 51,441 / 194,458
前26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
46.8万
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前42%整个全市前25%
同一街道 · Cheltenham Cove
第 4 / 8
前50% · 平均 46.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 621 / 1,480
前42% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 49,066 / 194,458
前25% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1984
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前22%整个全市前30%

土地面积

优秀
6,455 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后42%整个全市前23%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

27 Cheltenham Cove 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 145 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

27 Cheltenham Cove暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯27 Cheltenham Cove的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 27 Cheltenham Cove

This 1984-built four-level split home in Elmhurst offers a practical and spacious layout on a large, 6,455 sqft lot. Its key characteristic is its well-proportioned size—with 1,578 sqft of finished living space including a developed basement—providing ample room for a growing household or those who value distinct living zones. The home’s appeal lies in its established neighbourhood setting and its strong relative value within Winnipeg, ranking above average in both size and assessed value for the city. It suits buyers looking for a move-in ready, no-fuss family home with a classic layout, and who appreciate a property that offers more interior space and a larger lot than many of its local peers. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is 42 years old, its construction year is notably newer than most on its specific street, potentially meaning fewer legacy maintenance issues compared to immediate neighbours.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually tell me?
The rankings show this home performs well city-wide, especially for its lot and living area size. It’s in the top quarter of Winnipeg for size and assessed value, indicating solid fundamentals, though it’s more average within its immediate community and street.

2. Is a four-level split layout suitable for everyone?
This layout provides good separation of living and sleeping areas, ideal for families. However, it involves more stairs than a bungalow or two-storey, which may be a consideration for those with mobility concerns or a preference for single-level living.

3. The home is above average in value for the area. Is that good?
This typically indicates a well-maintained or updated property relative to its neighbours. It suggests the home has preserved or enhanced its value, but it’s wise to understand what specific features (like the finished basement) contribute to this assessment.

4. What are the implications of the large lot size?
A lot of this size (over 6,400 sqft) in an established area offers excellent outdoor space for gardening, play, or entertaining. It also provides a greater sense of privacy and potential for future additions, subject to local bylaws.

5. The basement is listed as finished. What should I ask about this?
It’s important to confirm the quality, permits, and intended use of the finished space. Ask about ceiling height, moisture control, and whether it’s a professional or DIY renovation to fully understand its value and functionality.