14 Hewitt Crescent

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

81.7

優秀

Overall 81.7 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,640 sqft (top 36%) · Built in 1977 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2萬

Transit 82.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 8%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 3年

母語

English · 75%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

81.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

78.2良好
居住面積83
1,640 sqft優秀
建造年份67
1977良好
土地面積88
7,389 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

86.9優秀
經濟收入89
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康42
偏低

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110355

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$154K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口265
勞動力參與率46%
年齡中位數54.8
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率9%
人口密度828 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比9%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比28%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$112K

住房

租房住戶占比9%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可見少數族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)56%
母語(第 1 名)English · 75%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,640 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後33%同一区域前36%整个全市前23%
同一街道 · Hewitt Crescent
第 10 / 15
後33% · 平均 1,810 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 536 / 1,480
前36% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 45,475 / 194,458
前23% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
51.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前26%整个全市前18%
同一街道 · Hewitt Crescent
第 7 / 15
前47% · 平均 51.9萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 387 / 1,480
前26% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 34,190 / 194,458
前18% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1977
0255075100
同一街道後27%同一区域後31%整个全市前37%

土地面積

優秀
7,389 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前35%整个全市前14%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

14 Hewitt Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含4 處公園(最近 160 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園4
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

14 Hewitt Crescent暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯14 Hewitt Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1977-built bungalow in Elmhurst offers a well-established, low-maintenance lifestyle on a generous lot. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a fully finished basement, an in-ground pool, and a single-level living floor plan, all within a mature neighbourhood. The home's 1,640 sqft of living space ranks above average for Winnipeg, providing ample room. The standout feature is the private backyard oasis created by the large 7,389 sqft lot and the pool—a rare find that offers immediate summer recreation and entertainment potential without the need for a major addition.

This property would best suit buyers looking for a turnkey home with recreational amenities already in place. It's ideal for empty-nesters seeking single-storey convenience with space for family visits, or for a growing family that values both indoor space and private outdoor living. The strong rankings in lot size and assessed value within the city suggest a property that holds solid long-term appeal.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home (built 1977) affect its condition and potential costs?
While the home is nearly 50 years old, its above-average assessment value for Winnipeg suggests it has been well-maintained or updated. Buyers should still budget for age-related maintenance, such as roof, windows, or major systems, but the updated rankings indicate it compares favourably to many peers.

2. Is the pool a major liability or a valuable asset?
This depends entirely on the buyer. For those seeking a resort-like backyard, it's a premier feature that would be costly to install new. However, it does require dedicated seasonal maintenance, insurance considerations, and safety measures, which some may view as an ongoing commitment.

3. What do the "rankings" for the street, neighbourhood, and city actually mean?
They show how this property compares to others in specific areas. For example, its lot size is in the top 14% city-wide, a significant advantage. Conversely, its build year is newer than only 41% of Winnipeg homes, placing it in the older half—a trade-off for a mature streetscape.

4. Who might this home not be suitable for?
It may not suit first-time buyers on a tight budget, given the pool maintenance and potential for higher utility costs. It's also less ideal for those seeking a brand-new, custom-built home or a minimalist, low-upkeep yard.

5. The lot is large, but is there room for expansion or other structures?
With over 7,300 sqft, there is likely space for a shed, garden, or possibly an addition, subject to local zoning bylaws. The existing pool and garage will dictate where any new structure could feasibly go, but the lot size offers valuable flexibility.