24 Mager Drive

Elm Park,温尼伯

房产评分

51.1

中等

Overall 51.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

756 sqft (bottom 7%) · Built in 1919 (22 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.8万

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 39%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 22年

母语

English · 80%French · 5%

Past 10 years Elm Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

220

Median price

40.2万

$/sqft

$424/sqft

Avg build year

1941

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

51.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

29.3偏低
居住面积22
756 sqft偏低
建造年份16
1919偏低
土地面积74
5,541 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

83.8优秀
经济收入84
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Elm Park

解读:展示「elm park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110615

Community deep dive

$98K

Median household income

$117K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.3

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口623
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数40.0
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率6%
人口密度2396 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比30%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$98K

住房

租房住户占比24%
共管公寓类住宅占比3%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比11%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)48%
母语(第 1 名)English · 80%
母语(第 2 名)French · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
756 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域后7%整个全市后7%
同一街道 · Mager Drive
第 34 / 38
后11% · 平均 1,409 sqft
同一区域 · Elm Park
第 565 / 605
后7% · 平均 1,247 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 181,628 / 194,458
后7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
24.6万
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后2%整个全市后16%
同一街道 · Mager Drive
第 35 / 38
后8% · 平均 46万
同一区域 · Elm Park
第 594 / 605
后2% · 平均 36.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 162,844 / 194,458
后16% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1919
0255075100
同一街道后11%同一区域后4%整个全市后12%

土地面积

优秀
5,541 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后29%同一区域前30%整个全市前42%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

24 Mager Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 11 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 322 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 397 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 125 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园1
宗教5

Crime & Safety

Elm Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交记录

2017年1月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后1%

整个全市排名

后15%

相关房源

温尼伯24 Mager Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 24 Mager Drive, Elm Park, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home in the established Elm Park neighborhood is defined by its modesty and potential. Built in 1919, it is a smaller property (756 sqft living area) on a decent-sized lot (5,541 sqft) that is actually above average for Elm Park. Its key characteristic is its very low municipal assessed value ($24,600), which places it among the most affordable properties in the city. The home has a basement, but it is noted as not being renovated, and there is no garage.

The appeal lies squarely in its value as a land opportunity or a foundational project. For the price, a buyer secures a foothold in a mature neighborhood, often a challenge in today's market. The lot size presents a clear opportunity for expansion, a garden, or future redevelopment, subject to zoning. This property would suit a specific type of buyer: a hands-on renovator looking for a blank canvas, an investor considering a hold-and-build strategy, or someone seeking absolute minimal property taxes. It is not suited for those seeking move-in-ready conditions or standard modern amenities.

A less obvious perspective is that a home of this age and condition in a neighborhood like Elm Park offers a unique chance to preserve a piece of local history through a thoughtful restoration, rather than a complete teardown.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the last sale price?
The home last sold for $220,000 in 2017. The dramatically lower current assessed value likely reflects its condition as a non-renovated property and is used for municipal tax purposes only. The market sale price will be determined by current conditions, land value, and buyer demand.

2. What does "basement, not renovated" typically imply?
This usually indicates a foundational, unfinished space. Buyers should budget for potential moisture management, insulation, and updating of electrical or plumbing systems if they plan to develop it. An inspection is essential.

3. Is the lot large enough to build a new home?
At just over 5,500 sqft, the lot is a good size for the area. Whether it can accommodate a new build depends on Winnipeg zoning bylaws (setbacks, floor area ratios) and should be verified with the city planning department.

4. How does the living area compare to nearby homes?
At 756 sqft, the living area is significantly below the averages for Mager Drive (~1,409 sqft), Elm Park (~1,247 sqft), and Winnipeg overall (~1,342 sqft). This highlights the home's compact size and confirms its status as a candidate for expansion.

5. What are the implications of having no garage?
Parking will be limited to driveway or street. For a renovation project, this also means no covered storage for tools or materials, and future addition of a garage would consume a portion of the valuable lot space.