761 Talbot Avenue

East Elmwood,温尼伯

房产评分

42.5

偏低

Overall 42.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 9%) · Built in 1955 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.4万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 3 schools, 3 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 32%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 64%Tagalog · 9%

Past 10 years East Elmwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

27.8万

$/sqft

$225/sqft

Avg build year

1953

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

42.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

28.5偏低
居住面积22
720 sqft偏低
建造年份36
1955偏低
土地面积38
3,325 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度48
偏低

社区分数

63.5中等
经济收入74
良好
教育水平34
偏低
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性63
中等
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

East Elmwood

解读:展示「east elmwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110803

Community deep dive

$74K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口941
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数36.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率16%
人口密度960 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$74K

住房

租房住户占比18%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$240K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)38%
可见少数族裔占比56%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)16%
母语(第 1 名)English · 63%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后9%整个全市后5%
同一街道 · Talbot Avenue
第 334 / 384
后13% · 平均 997 sqft
同一区域 · East Elmwood
第 1,054 / 1,163
后9% · 平均 1,065 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
后5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
22.8万
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域后30%整个全市后13%
同一街道 · Talbot Avenue
第 197 / 384
后49% · 平均 23.9万
同一区域 · East Elmwood
第 815 / 1,163
后30% · 平均 26.5万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 169,791 / 194,458
后13% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1955
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前42%整个全市后34%

土地面积

较差
3,325 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后27%同一区域后24%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

761 Talbot Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 390 m)、3 所教育机构(最近 424 m)、3 处公园(最近 150 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育3
🌳公园3
宗教1

Crime & Safety

East Elmwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

63%

成交记录

2024年10月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前50%

同一区域排名

后34%

整个全市排名

后15%

相关房源

温尼伯761 Talbot Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 761 Talbot Avenue, East Elmwood

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1955, offering a practical and affordable entry point into Winnipeg’s East Elmwood neighborhood. With 720 square feet of living space, it is notably smaller than most area homes, which suggests a lifestyle centered on efficiency and low maintenance. Its key updated feature is a renovated basement, adding valuable functional space. The property includes a detached garage and sits on a 3,325 sqft lot.

The primary appeal lies in its financial accessibility. The home’s assessed value is modest and sits around the average for its immediate street and neighborhood, representing a lower barrier to entry compared to the city-wide average. It suits first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a straightforward, renovate-as-you-go property. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller scale can mean lower utility costs and less time spent on upkeep, freeing up resources for personalizing the renovated basement or garden. Its "newer" build year relative to others on Talbot Avenue may also imply fewer immediate major repairs than some neighboring, older homes.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the house too small?
At 720 sqft, it is significantly smaller than the average Winnipeg home. It will suit those comfortable with compact, efficient living or those who plan to utilize the renovated basement to gain additional usable space.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the finish or rooms. A buyer should inquire about the permit history, ceiling height, moisture control, and the exact nature of the renovation (e.g., finished rec room, separate suite, storage).

3. How does the assessed value relate to the likely sale price?
The home recently sold for $22.20k. Its assessed value is $22.80k. In this case, the assessment and sale price are closely aligned, but market conditions always determine the final sale price. The recent sale provides a clear, current benchmark.

4. What are the implications of a detached garage?
A detached garage offers flexibility and can be ideal for a workshop or project space without affecting the main house. However, it requires going outside to access, which can be a consideration during Winnipeg winters.

5. Is the lot size a limitation?
The lot is under the area average, so expansive gardening or large additions may not be possible. However, it is still a good-sized city lot that provides adequate outdoor space for a patio, small garden, and yard maintenance that won’t be overwhelming.