357 Mandeville Street

Deer Lodge,温尼伯

房产评分

68.7

良好

Overall 68.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,339 sqft (top 29%) · Built in 1949 (6 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 9 parks, and 3 sports facilitys nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 12%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 6年

母语

English · 88%Tagalog · 2%

Past 10 years Deer Lodge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

566

Median price

40万

$/sqft

$317/sqft

Avg build year

1943

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.4中等
居住面积1,339 sqft71良好
建造年份194930偏低
土地面积4,885 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

82.6优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Deer Lodge

解读:展示「deer lodge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110255

Community deep dive

$100K

Median household income

$103K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口451
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数40.8
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率11%
人口密度2652 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比28%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$100K

住房

租房住户占比7%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$314K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)37%
母语(第 1 名)English · 87%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,339 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域前29%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Mandeville Street
第 37 / 89
前42% · 平均 1,290 sqft
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 441 / 1,495
前29% · 平均 1,197 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 76,204 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
31.6万
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前46%整个全市后34%
同一街道 · Mandeville Street
第 41 / 89
前46% · 平均 31.3万
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 685 / 1,495
前46% · 平均 31.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 128,013 / 194,458
后34% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1949
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前27%整个全市后27%

土地面积

优秀
4,885 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域后43%整个全市后41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

357 Mandeville Street 500 m 范围内共发现 13 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 386 m)、9 处公园(最近 104 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园9
💪运动3

Crime & Safety

Deer Lodge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

43%

成交记录

2023年8月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前43%

同一区域排名

前32%

整个全市排名

后49%

相关房源

温尼伯357 Mandeville Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 357 Mandeville Street, Deer Lodge, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home in Deer Lodge presents a solid, grounded opportunity. Built in 1949, it is notably newer than many of its immediate neighbours and within the wider area, offering potential advantages in foundational upkeep and systems. The 1,339 sqft living space is practical and aligns with local averages, while the property stands out for its generous 4,885 sqft lot—providing above-average outdoor space for the street. A key feature is the renovated basement, adding functional living area. The home includes a detached garage.

Its appeal lies in its position as a well-proportioned, established home in a mature neighbourhood. It suits buyers looking for a move-in-ready character home with room to garden or enjoy outdoor living, without the premium lot size often commands in newer subdivisions. It’s particularly fitting for first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a single-family home with baseline updates (like the basement) and the stability of Deer Lodge, which offers a blend of residential quiet and community amenities. A thoughtful perspective: for an older home, its 1949 build date is a relative advantage, possibly meaning fewer generations of major renovations to untangle compared to much older stock, while still offering classic charm.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare in size to others nearby?
At 1,339 sqft, the living area is slightly above the average for both Deer Lodge and homes on Mandeville Street itself, placing it comfortably in the top half for space within its immediate context.

2. Is the lot size a significant feature?
Yes. The 4,885 sqft lot ranks in the top 11% on Mandeville Street for land area. This means you’re getting more outdoor space than most direct neighbours, which is a valuable and less common asset in established neighbourhoods.

3. What does the "renovated basement" entail?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the scope. This should be a key point of inquiry to understand the finish quality, ceiling height, permitted uses, and whether it includes a bathroom or legal secondary suite potential.

4. The assessed value seems low. What does that mean?
The assessed value of $31,600 is for municipal tax purposes and is not an indicator of market value. The last recorded sale was in August 2023 for $33,500. Market value is determined by current conditions, recent comparable sales, and buyer demand.

5. Given its age, what should I be mindful of?
While newer than many area homes, a 77-year-old house will still require attention to aging components. A thorough inspection should focus on the roof, plumbing, electrical systems, and the foundation. The updated basement is a plus, but ensure the renovations were properly permitted and address any moisture control.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。