324 Mandeville Street

Deer Lodge,温尼伯

房产评分

76.0

良好

Overall 76.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,446 sqft (top 17%) · Built in 1987 (44 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10万

Transit 80.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 8 parks, and 3 sports facilitys nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 21%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 44年

母语

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Deer Lodge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

566

Median price

40万

$/sqft

$317/sqft

Avg build year

1943

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

76.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

71.4良好
居住面积1,446 sqft75良好
建造年份198778良好
土地面积4,882 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

83.0优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Deer Lodge

解读:展示「deer lodge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110256

Community deep dive

$100K

Median household income

$105K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

32%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口482
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率9%
人口密度3213 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比32%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$100K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)38%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,446 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前17%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Mandeville Street
第 20 / 89
前22% · 平均 1,290 sqft
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 249 / 1,495
前17% · 平均 1,197 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 65,051 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
41.9万
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前3%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Mandeville Street
第 1 / 89
前1% · 平均 31.3万
同一区域 · Deer Lodge
第 42 / 1,495
前3% · 平均 31.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 66,194 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1987
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前4%整个全市前25%

土地面积

普通
4,882 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域后41%整个全市后41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

324 Mandeville Street 500 m 范围内共发现 13 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 493 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 315 m)、8 处公园(最近 218 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🌳公园8
💪运动3

Crime & Safety

Deer Lodge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

43%

成交记录

2022年10月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前3%

同一区域排名

前4%

整个全市排名

前23%

相关房源

温尼伯324 Mandeville Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 1987-built, one-storey home at 324 Mandeville Street in Deer Lodge offers a blend of modern convenience and established neighbourhood character. Its key appeal lies in its above-average living space (1,446 sq ft) for the area and a notably high assessed value, which ranks in the top 1% of homes on its own street. The home features an attached garage and a renovated basement, adding functional living space. The lot is a standard size for the community at just under 5,000 sq ft.

This property would suit buyers looking for a move-in-ready, single-level home in a mature Winnipeg neighbourhood. It’s particularly appealing for those who value a home that stands out in terms of municipal assessment within its immediate area, potentially indicating above-standard finishes or improvements. The 1987 build date is a less obvious advantage—it offers a more contemporary layout and systems than many area homes, while still being part of a well-established streetscape.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does the high assessed value relative to the street actually mean?
A municipal assessed value that ranks in the top 1% on the street typically reflects recent renovations, additions, or above-average condition and finishes compared to neighbouring properties. It's a strong indicator of the home's perceived value by the city assessor.

Is the living space size typical for Deer Lodge?
At 1,446 sq ft, the living area is above average for both Deer Lodge and Mandeville Street specifically, placing it in the top 17-22% of comparable local homes. This suggests a more spacious interior than many in the neighbourhood.

How does the 1987 build year compare to the area?
This home is significantly newer than most in Deer Lodge, where many homes date back to the early 1900s. Ranking in the top 2-4% for year built locally, it likely means fewer concerns with aging infrastructure found in century-old homes.

What is the significance of the sold price from 2022?
The 2022 sale price of $450k provides a recent market benchmark. Given the home's high current assessed value, it suggests significant equity may have been built or substantial improvements were made prior to that sale.

Is the lot size a constraint?
At 4,882 sq ft, the lot is average for Mandeville Street and Deer Lodge. It provides standard yard space for the area but is smaller than the Winnipeg citywide average, which is something to consider if extensive outdoor amenities are desired.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。