780 Cavalier Drive

Crestview,温尼伯

房产评分

68.7

良好

Overall 68.7 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

2,512 sqft (top 1%) · Built in 1961 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 shops, 5 parks, and 3 place of worships nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 122%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 6年

母语

English · 80%French · 2%

Past 10 years Crestview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

838

Median price

34.5万

$/sqft

$277/sqft

Avg build year

1967

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

82.2优秀
居住面积98
2,512 sqft优秀
建造年份46
1961偏低
土地面积81
6,035 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度42
偏低

社区分数

48.4偏低
经济收入50
中等
教育水平22
偏低
住房压力50
中等
住房充足性50
中等
就业健康90
优秀

社区成交统计

Crestview

解读:展示「crestview」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110287

Community deep dive

25%

Single-person households

15%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口227
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数47.2
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率0%
人口密度2063 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比15%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$324K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)11%
母语(第 1 名)English · 80%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,512 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Cavalier Drive
第 1 / 117
前1% · 平均 1,164 sqft
同一区域 · Crestview
第 1 / 2,463
前1% · 平均 1,129 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 5,470 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
50.2万
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前19%
同一街道 · Cavalier Drive
第 1 / 117
前1% · 平均 30.2万
同一区域 · Crestview
第 5 / 2,463
前1% · 平均 32.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 37,792 / 194,458
前19% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1961
0255075100
同一街道后3%同一区域后6%整个全市后43%

土地面积

优秀
6,035 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前36%整个全市前31%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

780 Cavalier Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 137 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 227 m)、5 处公园(最近 158 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🛒购物2
🌳公园5
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Crestview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

53

2026

vs. city avg

+80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

70%

成交记录

780 Cavalier Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯780 Cavalier Drive的特点和相关问题

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a standout property on Cavalier Drive in Winnipeg’s Crestview area, defined by its exceptional size and assessed value relative to everything around it. At 2,512 square feet, it’s more than double the average home on the same street and in the broader Crestview area. The lot is also above average at just over 6,000 square feet, offering more outdoor space than most neighbours have. The home was built in 1961, which is roughly average for the city but older than most homes on this particular street and in Crestview.

The appeal here is straightforward but rare: you are getting a genuine outlier in terms of square footage and value within an established, mid-century neighbourhood. This isn’t a new-build subdivision house—it’s a large, likely custom or extensively expanded home that sits among smaller, more modest properties. For a buyer, that means you get a commanding presence on the block, a large interior without needing to move to a newer, more distant suburb, and a land holding that is generous by local standards. The assessed value reflects this: it’s the top property on Cavalier Drive and in the top 1% of Crestview overall ($502k vs. a neighbourhood average of ~$327k).

This property would suit a buyer who values interior space and lot size over a modern build year. It’s ideal for someone who wants a substantial family home in a well-established, central-west Winnipeg area—without paying for a brand-new construction premium. It may also appeal to buyers who see potential in updating a large, solidly built 1960s home, as the year and size suggest it could be a candidate for renovation or customization.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this property compare to the typical Crestview home?
It dramatically outperforms the neighbourhood average in living area (more than double) and assessed value (about 54% higher). The lot is also larger than most. However, its build year is older than the Crestview median, meaning you’re trading age for size and value.

2. Why is the assessed value so much higher than the street average?
The value likely reflects the home’s unusually large footprint and overall condition relative to other homes on Cavalier Drive, where the average house is around 1,164 square feet. The combination of size, lot, and location pushes it to the top of the street and area rankings.

3. Is a 1961 home considered old or problematic?
It’s roughly average for Winnipeg citywide, but older than most homes on Cavalier Drive and in Crestview. A 1960s build often means good bones, solid framing, and established landscaping, but systems like wiring, plumbing, and insulation may need updating depending on the previous owner’s maintenance. This is worth a thorough inspection.

4. What does “Top 1%” on the street actually mean for resale?
It means this is the largest, highest-assessed home on Cavalier Drive. That can be an advantage for resale if a buyer values size and prominence, but it also means your property may feel out of step with the rest of the street, which could limit the buyer pool to those specifically seeking an oversized home in a modest neighbourhood.

5. How does the lot size impact daily use or future changes?
At 6,035 square feet, the lot is above average but not enormous. It offers good space for gardens, a playset, or a patio, but don’t expect sprawling acreage. In a neighbourhood of smaller lots, this gives you a noticeable advantage in outdoor living without the maintenance burden of a much larger property.