1030 Riviera Crescent

Crescent Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

57.9

中等

Overall 57.9 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

844 sqft (bottom 3%) · Built in 1920 (36 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.5萬

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 10 dining spots, 3 schools, 5 healthcare facilitys, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 40%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 36年

母語

English · 83%Chinese · 5%

Past 10 years Crescent Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

250

Median price

70.1萬

$/sqft

$402/sqft

Avg build year

1956

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

57.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

37.7偏低
居住面積32
844 sqft偏低
建造年份16
1920偏低
土地面積88
7,062 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度42
偏低

社區分數

88.3優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力83
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Crescent Park

解讀:展示「crescent park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110438

Community deep dive

$115K

Median household income

$190K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.6

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口435
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數52.4
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率7%
人口密度612 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)6%
單人住戶占比24%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比29%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$115K

住房

租房住戶占比10%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可見少數族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)54%
母語(第 1 名)English · 82%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 4%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
844 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後6%同一区域後3%整个全市後12%
同一街道 · Riviera Crescent
第 17 / 18
後6% · 平均 1,569 sqft
同一区域 · Crescent Park
第 759 / 781
後3% · 平均 1,396 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 170,542 / 194,458
後12% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
42.6萬
0255075100
同一街道後39%同一区域前35%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Riviera Crescent
第 11 / 18
後39% · 平均 44.8萬
同一区域 · Crescent Park
第 272 / 781
前35% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 63,603 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1920
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後1%整个全市後13%

土地面積

優秀
7,062 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前35%整个全市前17%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

1030 Riviera Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 21 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含10 處餐飲(最近 162 m)、3 所教育機構(最近 219 m)、5 處醫療設施(最近 80 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲10
🏫教育3
🏥醫療5
🌳公園1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Crescent Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交記錄

2020年7月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後17%

同一區域排名

後48%

整個全市排名

前45%

相關房源

溫尼伯1030 Riviera Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

1030 Riviera Crescent is a one-storey character home in Winnipeg's Crescent Park neighbourhood. Built in 1920, it presents a classic opportunity with a generous 7,062 sqft lot. The 844 sqft living area is notably compact compared to most local and city-wide averages, and the basement exists but is not renovated. A detached garage is included.

The appeal lies in its significant lot size for the area—ranking in the top 17% city-wide—offering rare potential for expansion, gardening, or outdoor space in a mature neighbourhood. Its assessed value is positioned around the average for its immediate street and area, suggesting a stable entry point into the market. This home suits a specific buyer: someone seeking a character property as a foundation for a renovation or expansion project, a purchaser prioritizing land value over immediate living space, or an investor looking for a property with "value-add" potential through updates or development. It is less suited for those needing turn-key, modern, or spacious interiors immediately.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a small house?
Yes. With 844 sqft of living space, it is significantly smaller than the average home on its street, in Crescent Park, and across Winnipeg. The floor plan will be compact.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average sale price mentioned?
The city-wide average sale price shown ($390k) is a general benchmark. This home's assessed value ($42.6k) is more aligned with local averages for similar, older properties and reflects its unrenovated condition and smaller size.

3. What does "basement not renovated" mean?
It indicates the basement is in original or functional condition, but not modernized. Buyers should budget for potential updates and should have an inspection to assess its current state and any moisture concerns common in century-old homes.

4. Is the large lot a good investment?
Potentially. The lot is larger than most in the city, which can be a long-term asset. It provides room for additions, a garage suite (subject to zoning), or simply more private outdoor space, which can add value over time.

5. How does the 1920 build year affect the property?
As the oldest home on its street, it offers character but also requires diligent maintenance. Buyers should prioritize inspections for foundational integrity, wiring, plumbing, and insulation to understand the true cost of ownership and any needed upgrades.