278 Larsen Avenue

Chalmers,溫尼伯

房產評分

44.8

偏低

Overall 44.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

930 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 1914 (20 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6萬

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 parks, 2 place of worships, and 1 government office nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 2%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 20年

母語

English · 76%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6萬

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

44.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

37.2偏低
居住面積930 sqft42偏低
建造年份191416偏低
土地面積3,299 sqft38偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度61中等

社區分數

56.1中等
經濟收入64中等
教育水平22偏低
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性63中等
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Chalmers

解讀:展示「chalmers」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110896

Community deep dive

$60K

Median household income

$65K

Average household income

18%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口583
勞動力參與率65%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.2
失業率13%
人口密度5830 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)18%
單人住戶占比35%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比20%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$60K

住房

租房住戶占比54%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$190K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可見少數族裔占比26%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)12%
母語(第 1 名)English · 76%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
930 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前46%整个全市後19%
同一街道 · Larsen Avenue
第 96 / 203
前47% · 平均 937 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,307 / 2,815
前46% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 157,189 / 194,458
後19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
18.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後41%同一区域後37%整个全市後6%
同一街道 · Larsen Avenue
第 120 / 203
後41% · 平均 20.2萬
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,778 / 2,815
後37% · 平均 21.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 182,968 / 194,458
後6% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1914
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域後47%整个全市後11%

土地面積

優秀
3,299 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前40%整个全市後17%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

278 Larsen Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 6 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 499 m)、2 處公園(最近 228 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🌳公園2
宗教2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2023年11月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前34%

同一區域排名

前37%

整個全市排名

後14%

相關房源

溫尼伯278 Larsen Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 278 Larsen Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1914 one-and-a-half storey home in Chalmers presents a straightforward opportunity centered on its land and location. With 930 sqft of living space, the house itself is compact and characteristic of its era, featuring an unrenovated basement and no garage. Its true standout feature is the 3,299 sqft lot, which ranks in the top 18% for size on Larsen Avenue, offering above-average outdoor space for the immediate area.

The appeal here is primarily practical and positional. It suits a buyer comfortable with a home that requires updates, viewing the property as a solid foundation—both literally and figuratively. The very low assessed value points to a property that is not over-improved relative to its neighbourhood, which can be an advantage for those looking to enter the market or invest without paying a premium for modern finishes. It would be a sensible match for a first-time buyer with renovation plans, an investor considering the value of the lot itself, or someone seeking a modest, no-frills home in a stable, established area where the land represents a significant portion of the asset's value.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "unrenovated basement" typically mean for a house of this age?
It generally indicates the original foundation and layout, likely with low ceilings, basic utilities, and unfinished walls. It offers functional space for storage or mechanical systems but would require significant work to become a finished living area.

2. How significant is the lot size here?
The lot is notably larger than many on the same street, which is a key advantage. This provides more private outdoor space, better potential for additions or landscaping, and could contribute to future value in an area where land is a fixed commodity.

3. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the recent sale price?
Municipal assessed value for taxation purposes often lags behind market value, especially after a recent sale. The sale price reflects what a buyer was willing to pay in the current market, while the assessment is based on an older valuation model.

4. What are the implications of the home's age (1914)?
It suggests character construction but also the potential for aging mechanical systems (like plumbing and wiring) and a need for ongoing maintenance. It's wise to budget for updates that align with modern standards.

5. Who are the most likely buyers for this property?
Given its profile, the most likely buyers are practical-minded individuals or small investors who see potential in the land and the neighbourhood, and who are prepared to handle the upkeep and gradual improvement of a century-old home.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。