83 Northcliffe Drive

Canterbury Park,温尼伯

房产评分

57.4

中等

Overall 57.4 · Smaller than most nearby homes

818 sqft (bottom 8%) · Built in 1986 (11 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 68.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 39%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 11年

母语

English · 91%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Canterbury Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,049

Median price

44.1万

$/sqft

$385/sqft

Avg build year

1997

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

57.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

44.4偏低
居住面积818 sqft32偏低
建造年份198678良好
土地面积3,511 sqft46偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

76.9良好
经济收入85优秀
教育水平34偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Canterbury Park

解读:展示「canterbury park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111240

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口612
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率6%
人口密度380 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比11%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)18%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
818 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后8%整个全市后10%
同一街道 · Northcliffe Drive
第 67 / 73
后8% · 平均 1,056 sqft
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,638 / 2,872
后8% · 平均 1,334 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 174,490 / 194,458
后10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
30.2万
0255075100
同一街道后15%同一区域后15%整个全市后30%
同一街道 · Northcliffe Drive
第 62 / 73
后15% · 平均 32.8万
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,438 / 2,872
后15% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 136,482 / 194,458
后30% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1986
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域后35%整个全市前27%

土地面积

普通
3,511 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域后21%整个全市后19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

83 Northcliffe Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 400 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Canterbury Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交记录

2024年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前10%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

前39%

相关房源

温尼伯83 Northcliffe Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

83 Northcliffe Drive is a 1986 bi-level home in Canterbury Park, Winnipeg, sitting on a 3,511 sqft lot. It features a renovated basement and no garage. With 818 sqft of living space, it is a compact home that sold for $37,600 in July 2024. Its appeal lies in being an affordable, low-maintenance entry point into the market, particularly suited for first-time buyers, investors, or downsizers who prioritize a renovated basement and a manageable yard over square footage. The home’s lot size is fairly typical for its immediate street but is below average for the wider neighbourhood and city, suggesting a more contained outdoor space. A thoughtful perspective is that while the living area is modest, its "newer than most" build date for the street (ranking in the top 1%) could imply relatively modern core systems compared to immediate neighbours, a subtle advantage not reflected in size metrics.

Who It's For:
This property would best suit a pragmatic buyer looking for a functional starter home or a long-term investment property without a large upfront cost. It’s ideal for someone who values a move-in-ready basement renovation over expansive living areas or garage parking. The below-average assessed value and sale price indicate a lower property tax burden, which is a key consideration for budget-conscious owners.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the renovated basement a legal suite?
The listing notes a renovated basement but does not specify it as a legal secondary suite. Buyers should confirm with the city and their inspector regarding permits and compliance to understand its allowable use.

2. How does the lack of a garage affect parking and storage?
The property has no garage. Owners will rely on driveway and street parking. The renovated basement could offset some storage needs, but securing outdoor items and winter vehicle parking are important considerations for this home.

3. The living area is noted as below average. How does the layout feel?
At 818 sqft, the home is compact. The bi-level design typically spreads living space across two shorter flights of stairs, which can make efficient use of the footprint. The renovated basement likely provides crucial additional functional space.

4. The sale price was higher than the assessed value. What does this indicate?
The home sold for $37,600 against a $30,200 assessed value. This suggests market demand and buyer valuation placed a premium on the home's condition (like the renovated basement) that isn't fully captured in the formal assessment, which often lags behind immediate market trends.

5. What are the long-term investment considerations here?
The home's affordability offers a low barrier to entry. Its potential for appreciation may be more tied to land value in Canterbury Park and future upgrades, rather than significant inherent growth from its size. It represents a stability play rather than a high-growth asset, ideal for building equity gradually.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。