1618 Manitoba Avenue

Burrows-Keewatin,溫尼伯

房產評分

46.3

偏低

Overall 46.3 · Smaller than most nearby homes

700 sqft (bottom 9%) · Built in 1948 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.2萬

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 26%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 5年

母語

English · 42%Tagalog · 36%

Past 10 years Burrows-Keewatin sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

110

Median price

23.5萬

$/sqft

$268/sqft

Avg build year

1953

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

46.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

29.6偏低
居住面積22
700 sqft偏低
建造年份30
1948偏低
土地面積60
4,783 sqft中等
社區歷史成交活躍度28
偏低

社區分數

71.3良好
經濟收入77
良好
教育水平54
中等
住房壓力74
良好
住房充足性63
中等
就業健康83
優秀

社區成交統計

Burrows-Keewatin

解讀:展示「burrows-keewatin」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110158

Community deep dive

$82K

Median household income

$84K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.4

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口495
勞動力參與率72%
年齡中位數40.4
平均家庭規模2.8
失業率6%
人口密度4500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)7%
單人住戶占比22%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比37%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$82K

住房

租房住戶占比24%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$224K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)56%
可見少數族裔占比70%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)27%
母語(第 1 名)English · 42%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 36%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
700 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後9%同一区域後9%整个全市後4%
同一街道 · Manitoba Avenue
第 689 / 761
後9% · 平均 1,063 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows-Keewatin
第 326 / 360
後9% · 平均 951 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 186,863 / 194,458
後4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
19.3萬
0255075100
同一街道後45%同一区域後23%整个全市後7%
同一街道 · Manitoba Avenue
第 422 / 761
後45% · 平均 21.7萬
同一区域 · Burrows-Keewatin
第 278 / 360
後23% · 平均 22.6萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 180,250 / 194,458
後7% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1948
0255075100
同一街道前41%同一区域後42%整个全市後26%

土地面積

優秀
4,783 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前43%整个全市後39%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

1618 Manitoba Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 185 m)、1 處公園(最近 311 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Burrows-Keewatin · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

14

2026

vs. city avg

-53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

36%

成交記錄

2023年1月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後48%

同一區域排名

後43%

整個全市排名

後10%

相關房源

溫尼伯1618 Manitoba Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1948 on a notably spacious lot in Winnipeg's Burrows-Keewatin neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in the land itself—at 4,783 sq ft, the lot size is well above average for Manitoba Avenue and the immediate area, presenting a significant opportunity for expansion, gardening, or outdoor use. The living space is modest at 700 sq ft, and the home features a detached garage and no basement. With a recent sale price and assessed value both around $19,500, it represents a very accessible entry point into the market.

This property would best suit a practical buyer with a clear vision. It's ideal for a first-time investor looking for a land-value play, a hands-on owner planning a future rebuild or major expansion, or someone seeking minimal interior upkeep with ample private outdoor space. Its value is fundamentally in the potential of the lot rather than the existing structure.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a tear-down property?
While the home is livable, its below-average living area and age mean many buyers would consider it for eventual redevelopment. The high value of the large lot relative to the home's price supports this perspective.

2. What are the implications of having no basement?
It limits storage and mechanical systems space. Heating and utilities will be within the main floor area, and all living and storage needs must be met within the 700 sq ft footprint or the detached garage.

3. How does the lot size compare to nearby properties?
The lot is a key feature. It ranks in the top 23% for size on Manitoba Avenue, meaning it's significantly larger than most direct neighbours, offering more privacy and flexibility.

4. The assessed value seems very low. Why?
The assessment reflects the combined value of the land and the aging, small structure. In this case, the land likely constitutes a large portion of the value. The assessment is consistent with recent sale prices for similar properties in the area.

5. Who would this property not suit?
It's not a match for buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with modern finishes, ample indoor space, or basement amenities. It also may not appeal to those unwilling to manage the maintenance or future planning decisions of an older property on a large lot.