1001 Redwood Avenue

Burrows Central,溫尼伯

房產評分

67.2

良好

Overall 67.2 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,356 sqft (top 7%) · Built in 2023 (89 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7萬

Transit 86.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 41%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 89年

母語

English · 52%Tagalog · 25%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5萬

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

67.2 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

67.4良好
居住面積71
1,356 sqft良好
建造年份100
2023優秀
土地面積18
2,285 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度42
偏低

社區分數

66.8良好
經濟收入75
良好
教育水平22
偏低
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性88
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Burrows Central

解讀:展示「burrows central」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110047

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$78K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口619
勞動力參與率64%
年齡中位數36.0
平均家庭規模2.9
失業率9%
人口密度4761 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)11%
單人住戶占比26%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$77K

住房

租房住戶占比26%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$220K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)45%
可見少數族裔占比61%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)14%
母語(第 1 名)English · 51%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 24%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,356 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前7%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Redwood Avenue
第 62 / 518
前12% · 平均 1,005 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 121 / 1,800
前7% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 74,129 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
39.8萬
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Redwood Avenue
第 4 / 518
前1% · 平均 17.4萬
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 5 / 1,800
前1% · 平均 18.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 75,508 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2023
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面積

較差
2,285 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後18%同一区域後12%整个全市後2%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

1001 Redwood Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含2 處公園(最近 382 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園2

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交記錄

2023年7月 成交45–50萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前1%

同一區域排名

前1%

整個全市排名

前19%

相關房源

溫尼伯1001 Redwood Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 1001 Redwood Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a notably modern home in a mature neighbourhood, creating a distinct profile. Its key characteristic is its 2023 build, placing it in the top 1% of homes for age on its street and in Burrows Central. This means it offers a move-in-ready condition with contemporary construction standards, a rare find in the area. The living space (1,356 sqft) is comfortably above average for the locality, housed in a two-storey layout, and includes a renovated basement, adding functional space.

The appeal lies in this contrast: you acquire a new, low-maintenance home without the premium price tag typically associated with newer subdivisions. It suits practical, value-conscious buyers looking for modern comfort and efficiency without leaving established neighbourhoods. It’s an ideal match for first-time homeowners who want to avoid renovation projects, or for investors seeking a relatively new property with strong rental appeal due to its modern amenities and condition. A thoughtful perspective is that while the land size is modest, this aligns with a lower-maintenance yard, appealing to those with busy lifestyles.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the property truly a 2023 build, or is it a major renovation?
The data lists it as "Year Built 2023," indicating it is a new construction, which is supported by its elite ranking for age compared to neighbouring homes, most of which were built in the early 1900s.

2. Why is the assessed value significantly different from the recent sale price?
The assessed value is $39.80k, but it sold for $47.50k in July 2023. This is common, as assessed values for tax purposes often lag behind market sale prices, especially for a unique, newly built property in an area of older homes.

3. What does "renovated basement" mean in a 2023 home?
As the home is new, this likely indicates a finished basement completed during the original construction, providing additional living or utility space from the outset.

4. There's no garage. Is there parking?
The listing specifies no garage. Parking would typically be via driveway or street. Given the smaller lot size, a dedicated driveway may be present but is not confirmed in the provided details.

5. How does the smaller lot size impact the property?
The land area is below average for the city. This translates to less outdoor maintenance, which can be a benefit for some. However, it may limit expansion possibilities or extensive landscaping compared to properties on larger lots.