876 Community Row

Betsworth,溫尼伯

房產評分

74.7

良好

Overall 74.7 · Older than most nearby homes

1,253 sqft (bottom 41%) · Built in 1971 (7 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.9萬

Transit 58.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 14%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 7年

母語

English · 89%French · 1%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48萬

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

74.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

66.2良好
居住面積66
1,253 sqft良好
建造年份58
1971中等
土地面積88
7,199 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

87.5優秀
經濟收入90
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康68
良好

社區成交統計

Betsworth

解讀:展示「betsworth」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111083

Community deep dive

$119K

Median household income

$141K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口672
勞動力參與率58%
年齡中位數42.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率0%
人口密度494 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比19%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$119K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)42%
母語(第 1 名)English · 89%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,253 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域後41%整个全市前45%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 56 / 129
前43% · 平均 1,306 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 875 / 1,485
後41% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 88,363 / 194,458
前45% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
37.5萬
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域後26%整个全市前45%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 63 / 129
前49% · 平均 40.7萬
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,096 / 1,485
後26% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 88,243 / 194,458
前45% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1971
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域後25%整个全市前47%

土地面積

優秀
7,199 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後29%同一区域後49%整个全市前15%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

876 Community Row 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 處公園(最近 234 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

876 Community Row暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯876 Community Row的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 876 Community Row, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1971-built, three-level split home sits on a generous 7,199 sqft lot in the Betsworth neighbourhood. Its key features include a finished basement and a detached split garage. With 1,253 sqft of living space, it offers a practical layout for family living or downsizing.

The home’s primary appeal lies in its balance of space, established location, and value. The large lot is a standout, offering room for gardening, play, or future expansion in a mature area. Its competitive ranking in lot size within Winnipeg (top 15%) suggests a rarity not found in newer subdivisions. The property suits first-time buyers seeking a home with a manageable footprint and outdoor space, or value-oriented investors looking for a solid rental property in a stable community. It’s a home for those who appreciate the character and larger plots of older neighbourhoods over brand-new construction, and who are comfortable with a property that may benefit from personal updates over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the significance of the provided rankings?
The rankings show how this property compares to others in its immediate street, wider neighbourhood, and all of Winnipeg. For example, its lot size ranks highly city-wide, while its building age is newer than most on its street but older than many in the city overall. This helps gauge what features are competitive strengths.

2. Is a 55-year-old home a concern?
While the home is well-established, its age means buyers should prioritize a thorough inspection. The upside is that homes from this era often feature larger lots and sturdy construction. The key is to understand the condition of major systems like roof, wiring, and plumbing.

3. What are the pros and cons of a three-level split design?
This design efficiently creates multiple defined living areas on different levels, offering good separation of space (e.g., living room, bedrooms, rec room). The potential downside is more interior stairs, which may not suit everyone.

4. How does the finished basement add value?
It immediately provides additional liveable space for a family room, home office, or guest area without the need for a renovation project. Ensure the finish is to a good standard and that proper permits were obtained.

5. What does the assessment value mean for the listing price?
The municipal assessment of $375,000 is for tax purposes and is based on past market data. The listing price will be set by the seller based on current market conditions, recent comparable sales, and the home's specific features. It serves as a reference point, not a direct price prediction.