44 University Crescent

Agassiz,溫尼伯

房產評分

51.8

中等

Overall 51.8 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

728 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1952 (10 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7萬

Transit 100.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 1 school, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 2 fuel stations nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 54%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 10年

母語

English · 59%Chinese · 13%

Past 10 years Agassiz sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

73

Median price

47萬

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1962

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

51.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

35.8偏低
居住面積22
728 sqft偏低
建造年份36
1952偏低
土地面積85
6,921 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度53
中等

社區分數

75.9良好
經濟收入75
良好
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力42
偏低
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Agassiz

解讀:展示「agassiz」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110985

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$102K

Average household income

20%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

11.4

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

18%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口646
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數32.8
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率9%
人口密度1059 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)20%
單人住戶占比27%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比18%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$77K

住房

租房住戶占比38%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)19%
可見少數族裔占比35%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)59%
母語(第 1 名)English · 58%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 13%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
728 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後1%整个全市後5%
同一街道 · University Crescent
第 25 / 25
後1% · 平均 1,309 sqft
同一区域 · Agassiz
第 176 / 176
後1% · 平均 1,577 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 184,123 / 194,458
後5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
34.6萬
0255075100
同一街道後12%同一区域後1%整个全市後45%
同一街道 · University Crescent
第 22 / 25
後12% · 平均 39.8萬
同一区域 · Agassiz
第 175 / 176
後1% · 平均 46.4萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 107,313 / 194,458
後45% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1952
0255075100
同一街道後16%同一区域後1%整个全市後30%

土地面積

優秀
6,921 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前41%整个全市前18%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

44 University Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 15 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含8 處餐飲(最近 248 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 197 m)、3 處醫療設施(最近 290 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲8
🏫教育1
🏥醫療3
加油站2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Agassiz · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交記錄

2022年2月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前29%

同一區域排名

前49%

整個全市排名

前34%
2021年7月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後36%

同一區域排名

後16%

整個全市排名

前45%
2019年10月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後7%

同一區域排名

後1%

整個全市排名

後28%

相關房源

溫尼伯44 University Crescent的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1952 one-storey home in the Agassiz neighbourhood presents a straightforward opportunity on a large, 6,921 sqft lot. Its key appeal lies in the balance between its modest, renovated living space and the significant potential of its land. With only 728 sqft of living area, it is among the smallest homes in its immediate area, but the lot size is well above average for the street and neighbourhood. The property has a renovated basement, adding functional space. Recent sale history shows steady appreciation, with the last sale in February 2022 at $40,000.

This home would suit a specific buyer: a first-time purchaser comfortable with a compact footprint, an investor looking for a land-value play with rental income potential (likely from the basement suite), or a downsizer seeking minimal maintenance without leaving the community. Its value is grounded more in the land and location than in the size of the house itself, offering a lower entry point into the market for those willing to live efficiently or with future expansion in mind.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the living area so small compared to the lot size?
This is characteristic of many older, post-war homes. The large lot was typical for the era, while the modest house size reflects original building trends. This discrepancy is often seen as potential—either for future expansion, garden space, or simply enjoying more private outdoor area.

2. The assessed value seems low. Is that accurate?
The assessed value ($34,600) is for taxation purposes and is often lower than market value, especially in a rising market. The more relevant figure is the recent sale price of $40,000 in 2022, which indicates what a buyer was recently willing to pay.

3. What does the "renovated basement" likely mean?
Given the home's size and era, a renovated basement in this context typically means it has been finished into a livable space, possibly as a rec room or a separate suite. Viewing the property is essential to confirm its layout, legality, and condition.

4. Who would this property not be suitable for?
It would likely not suit a growing family needing multiple bedrooms or dedicated workspaces, or anyone who prefers a modern, open-concept layout without planning major renovations. The charm is in its simplicity and lot, not in spacious interiors.

5. How does the lack of a garage affect daily living?
This is a practical consideration for Winnipeg winters. Buyers should budget for alternative parking solutions, such as a driveway pad or carport, and factor in the seasonal task of clearing a larger driveway area.