543 Burrows Avenue

William Whyte,溫尼伯

房產評分

59.9

中等

Overall 59.9 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,040 sqft (bottom 42%) · Built in 2022 (95 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~6.2萬

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 3 shops nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 10%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 95年

母語

English · 63%Tagalog · 18%

Past 10 years William Whyte sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

703

Median price

11.7萬

$/sqft

$87/sqft

Avg build year

1927

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

59.9 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

59.8中等
居住面積52
1,040 sqft中等
建造年份100
2022優秀
土地面積38
3,169 sqft偏低
社區歷史成交活躍度59
中等

社區分數

60.0中等
經濟收入64
中等
教育水平63
中等
住房壓力52
中等
住房充足性50
中等
就業健康52
中等

社區成交統計

William Whyte

解讀:展示「william whyte」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110059

Community deep dive

$62K

Median household income

$69K

Average household income

22%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口675
勞動力參與率53%
年齡中位數33.6
平均家庭規模2.7
失業率8%
人口密度6136 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)22%
單人住戶占比29%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比21%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$62K

住房

租房住戶占比56%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$160K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)28%
可見少數族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)30%
母語(第 1 名)English · 62%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 17%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,040 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域後42%整个全市後32%
同一街道 · Burrows Avenue
第 351 / 682
後49% · 平均 1,116 sqft
同一区域 · William Whyte
第 987 / 1,707
後42% · 平均 1,158 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 132,478 / 194,458
後32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
26萬
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前5%整个全市後19%
同一街道 · Burrows Avenue
第 270 / 682
前40% · 平均 22.7萬
同一区域 · William Whyte
第 85 / 1,707
前5% · 平均 14.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 156,560 / 194,458
後19% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2022
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面積

普通
3,169 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域後46%整个全市後15%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

543 Burrows Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 16 處生活設施,覆蓋 8 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 384 m)、2 所教育機構(最近 199 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 228 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🏫教育2
🏥醫療1
🛒購物3
🌳公園4
🏦金融1
宗教3
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

William Whyte · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

160

2026

vs. city avg

+442%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交記錄

2024年5月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前13%

同一區域排名

前1%

整個全市排名

後42%
2023年2月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前13%

同一區域排名

前1%

整個全市排名

後42%

相關房源

溫尼伯543 Burrows Avenue的特點和相關問題

543 Burrows Avenue: Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a recently built home (2022) in the William Whyte neighbourhood of Winnipeg, offering a living area of 1,040 square feet on a 3,169-square-foot lot. Its standout feature is its age: it is the newest house on its street, ranks in the top 1% city-wide for year built, and is one of only a handful of modern constructions in an area where the average home dates to the late 1920s. The assessed value of $260,000 is notably higher than the neighbourhood average of $149,100—placing it in the top 5% locally—but sits below the citywide average for comparable homes. This suggests the property’s value is driven by its newness relative to the immediate area, rather than by scale or land size; the living and land areas are both near-average for the street and neighbourhood, and below average city-wide.

The appeal here is practical and contrast-based. Buyers get a modern, likely low-maintenance interior and structure in a dense, older central neighbourhood where most homes require significant updates. The trade-off is that you’re paying a premium for newness in a location that is still evolving—citywide assessed values are lower than the median, and the land footprint is modest. This would suit a first-time homebuyer or someone downsizing who values efficiency and wants to avoid immediate renovation work, but who is comfortable with an urban, mixed-age block rather than a newer suburb. It also works for an investor targeting tenants who prioritize modern finishes over square footage or yard space.


Five Possible FAQs

1. How does this home’s value compare to others in the area?
The assessed value is well above the local neighbourhood average, but well below the citywide average for comparable homes. In William Whyte, most houses are older and valued around $149,000, so this property’s $260,000 assessment reflects a significant premium for its recent construction. On a citywide scale, it’s more modest.

2. Is the living space small for a newer home?
At 1,040 square feet, it’s slightly below the average for its street and neighbourhood (which are around 1,100–1,150 sqft) and noticeably below the citywide average of 1,342 sqft. It’s not tiny, but it’s a compact layout—typical of many new infill builds on smaller lots in older neighbourhoods.

3. Why is the land area listed as “below average” city-wide?
The lot is 3,169 square feet, which is close to the norm for this street and neighbourhood. City-wide, however, the average lot is roughly double that size—many Winnipeg homes sit on larger plots, especially in post-war suburbs. This is a standard urban lot, not a spacious yard.

4. Was the home part of a larger development or a standalone build?
The summary doesn’t specify the builder or whether it was part of a multi-unit project. Given its infill location on an older street and its top-1% newness, it’s likely a single infill house or a small-scale replacement build rather than part of a large subdivision.

5. What should I look for during a viewing given it’s so new?
New construction has its own set of checks. Look for settling cracks in drywall or foundation, proper grading around the foundation (since the lot is compact), and quality of finish work—especially if it was built quickly during the 2022 construction boom. Also confirm that appliances, windows, and mechanicals are still under warranty, as these often come with year-one or two-year builder coverage.