1684 Loudoun Road

Wilkes South,温尼伯

房产评分

87.6

优秀

Overall 87.6 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,701 sqft (bottom 24%) · Built in 2004 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~15.9万

Transit 0.0

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 29%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 81%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Wilkes South sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

58

Median price

1.6M

$/sqft

$506/sqft

Avg build year

1996

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

87.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.9优秀
居住面积86
1,701 sqft优秀
建造年份87
2004优秀
土地面积100
109,002 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度18
偏低

社区分数

91.7优秀
经济收入94
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力93
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康90
优秀

社区成交统计

Wilkes South

解读:展示「wilkes south」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111062

Community deep dive

$159K

Median household income

$456K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.5

Income inequality (Gini)

4.0

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

47%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口724
劳动力参与率73%
年龄中位数42.0
平均家庭规模3.1
失业率2%
人口密度27 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比47%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$159K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$800K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)46%
母语(第 1 名)English · 80%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 0%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,701 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后24%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Loudoun Road
第 58 / 70
后17% · 平均 2,297 sqft
同一区域 · Wilkes South
第 188 / 246
后24% · 平均 2,399 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,672 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
74.5万
0255075100
同一街道后36%同一区域后39%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Loudoun Road
第 45 / 70
后36% · 平均 93万
同一区域 · Wilkes South
第 151 / 246
后39% · 平均 96.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 5,802 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2004
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前41%整个全市前15%

土地面积

极优
109,002 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前38%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Wilkes South · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

28

2025

vs. city avg

-5%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +12%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

64%

成交记录

1684 Loudoun Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯1684 Loudoun Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1684 Loudoun Road, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This property is defined by its exceptional land size and modern construction. Situated on a 2.5-acre lot (109,002 sq ft), it offers a rare level of privacy and space within Winnipeg, ranking in the top tier of all city properties for land area. The single-storey home, built in 2004, provides 1,701 sq ft of living space and includes a finished main floor with an attached garage and an unfinished basement.

The primary appeal lies in its unique balance of a contemporary, low-maintenance home with the expansive possibilities of a large, blank-canvas lot. It suits two distinct types of buyers: those seeking a peaceful, rural-like setting with room for gardens, recreation, or future outbuildings, while still being within city limits; and forward-looking buyers who value the land itself as the principal asset, viewing the solid, modern house as a comfortable foundation with potential for expansion or customization. It’s a property for someone who prefers space over square footage, where the value is as much in what you can do outside as it is in the home itself.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does an "unfinished basement" entail?
It means the basement space is in a rough-in state, with the necessary plumbing and electrical likely stubbed in, but without finished walls, floors, or ceilings. This represents both a project and an opportunity to customize additional living space to your exact needs.

2. How does the large lot impact maintenance and costs?
While offering great privacy, a 2.5-acre lot requires consideration for landscaping upkeep, snow clearing in winter, and potentially higher water usage for any gardens or lawns. It’s a trade-off that comes with the premium space.

3. The home's living area ranks lower than its land size. What does this mean?
This indicates the house itself is more modest in size compared to others in the area, but it is complemented by an exceptionally large property. The layout is efficient for a single-storey plan, ideal for those looking to avoid stairs.

4. Is the property in a flood zone or have any land use restrictions?
Prospective buyers must verify this with the city. A lot of this size may have specific zoning regulations regarding subdivision, allowable outbuildings, or environmental protections that should be thoroughly investigated.

5. Why is there a difference between the assessed value and the listing price?
The city assessment ($745,000) is for tax purposes and reflects a historical valuation. The listing price is set by the seller based on current market conditions, the property’s unique attributes, and perceived value, which for a rare, large lot can be significantly higher.