8 Holt Drive

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

68.7

良好

Overall 68.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,157 sqft (bottom 29%) · Built in 1966

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 16%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

68.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

58.3中等
居住面积1,157 sqft60中等
建造年份196652中等
土地面积5,328 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

84.2优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110321

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$129K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口446
劳动力参与率56%
年龄中位数50.4
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率4%
人口密度2477 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比5%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$380K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 84%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,157 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后19%同一区域后29%整个全市后46%
同一街道 · Holt Drive
第 29 / 36
后19% · 平均 1,302 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,794 / 2,523
后29% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 105,352 / 194,458
后46% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
40.8万
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前27%整个全市前36%
同一街道 · Holt Drive
第 5 / 36
前14% · 平均 37.9万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 677 / 2,523
前27% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 70,801 / 194,458
前36% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1966
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前33%整个全市后48%

土地面积

普通
5,328 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域后18%整个全市前47%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

8 Holt Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 459 m)、4 处公园(最近 203 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2016年7月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后33%

同一区域排名

后40%

整个全市排名

前50%

相关房源

温尼伯8 Holt Drive的特点和相关问题

8 Holt Drive – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,157 sqft bungalow built in 1966 sits on a 5,328 sqft lot in Winnipeg’s Westwood neighbourhood. Its standout feature is assessed value: ranked in the top 14% on the street and top 27% in the neighbourhood, with an assessed value of $408,000—well above both the street average ($378,600) and neighbourhood average ($392,100). This suggests the property holds above-average market value relative to its immediate surroundings.

However, the home is smaller than typical for the street and neighbourhood. Living area ranks in the bottom fifth on Holt Drive, and land area is also below the neighbourhood average. The year built (1966) is typical for the area.

Where the appeal lies: The value-to-size ratio is unusual—you’re paying a premium for a property that offers less square footage and a smaller lot than most neighbours. This may reflect recent renovations, a desirable location within the street, or other non-measured features (condition, layout, lot shape, proximity to amenities). The citywide rankings are generally mid-range, meaning this is not an outlier in Winnipeg as a whole.

Who it suits: Buyers who prioritize location and assessed value over raw space—perhaps downsizers, empty-nesters, or investors looking for a property with strong relative value on the street. Not ideal for families needing maximum living area or lot size for the price. Also worth considering for someone who values a smaller footprint with less maintenance, provided the interior condition justifies the higher assessed value.


Five Possible FAQs

1. Why is the assessed value high despite the smaller living area?
Assessed value is based on more than square footage—it considers location, lot desirability, recent sales, and property condition. This home ranks near the top on the street for value, but near the bottom for size. That gap often points to either a well-updated interior, a premium lot position, or a quieter block within Westwood.

2. How does the lot size affect usability?
At 5,328 sqft, the land is smaller than the Westwood average (6,491 sqft) but around average citywide. For context, that’s enough for a modest yard, garden, or small play area. It won’t suit someone wanting a large backyard or room for an addition without careful planning. The lot shape and orientation aren’t disclosed here, so it’s worth viewing in person.

3. Is the 1966 build a concern for maintenance?
Homes from that era are common in Winnipeg. The year is typical for the street and neighbourhood. Age alone isn’t a red flag—what matters are updates to major systems (roof, windows, HVAC, plumbing, electrical). This property’s high assessed value could indicate recent upgrades, but that should be verified during a walkthrough or with a home inspection.

4. How does this property compare to others on Holt Drive?
On Holt Drive, this home is one of the most valuable (top 14% by assessed value) but one of the smallest (bottom 19% by living area). It’s also one of the earliest-built (top 8% for year built, meaning one of the newest on the street). That combination—newer, smaller, higher value—is uncommon and suggests a specific buyer who values those trade-offs.

5. Should I expect the assessed value to increase or decrease?
Assessed value is not a prediction; it’s a snapshot based on market data at a point in time. Citywide, this home is around average (top 36%), while on the street it’s well above average. If the street’s values rise, this property may follow. If the higher value is tied to a specific feature (like a recent kitchen remodel or a unique lot), that value may hold only as long as that feature remains attractive. For a clearer picture, compare recent sale prices of similar-sized homes in Westwood.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。