132 Addison Crescent

Westwood,温尼伯

房产评分

65.0

良好

Overall 65.0 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,064 sqft (bottom 13%) · Built in 1963 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 schools, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 22%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 89%Chinese · 2%

Past 10 years Westwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

898

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$307/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

65.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.4中等
居住面积1,064 sqft52中等
建造年份196346偏低
土地面积6,326 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

80.9优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平54中等
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Westwood

解读:展示「westwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110319

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$122K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

12%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口651
劳动力参与率65%
年龄中位数41.6
平均家庭规模2.8
失业率4%
人口密度3616 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比12%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)28%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,064 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后14%同一区域后13%整个全市后35%
同一街道 · Addison Crescent
第 51 / 59
后14% · 平均 1,257 sqft
同一区域 · Westwood
第 2,207 / 2,523
后13% · 平均 1,372 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 126,262 / 194,458
后35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.4万
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域后46%整个全市前49%
同一街道 · Addison Crescent
第 18 / 59
前31% · 平均 36.1万
同一区域 · Westwood
第 1,367 / 2,523
后46% · 平均 39.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 95,199 / 194,458
前49% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1963
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域后32%整个全市后45%

土地面积

优秀
6,326 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前34%整个全市前25%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

132 Addison Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 156 m)、2 处公园(最近 284 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Westwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

9

2026

vs. city avg

-69%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前32%

同一区域排名

前49%

整个全市排名

前44%

相关房源

温尼伯132 Addison Crescent的特点和相关问题

132 Addison Crescent – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Suitability

This is a 1,064-square-foot bungalow built in 1963 on a 6,326-square-foot lot in Winnipeg’s Westwood neighbourhood. Its strongest asset is the lot: it ranks in the top 14% on the street and top 25% city-wide for land area, meaning the yard is noticeably bigger than most nearby properties. The assessed value sits at $364,000, which is around average for the street but slightly below the neighbourhood and city medians. The living area is below average for both the street (ranked 51 out of 59) and the neighbourhood, but roughly average for Winnipeg as a whole.

The appeal here is less about the house itself and more about the land. A buyer looking for a solid, older home with room to expand, garden, or build a garage or workshop would find this lot a real advantage. It’s a practical choice for someone who doesn’t need a large interior right now but values outdoor space and may want to renovate or add square footage later. It also suits buyers who want to be in Westwood without paying a premium for a fully updated house—this property’s value is in what it could become, not what it already is.


Five Possible FAQs

  1. How does the interior size compare to other homes in the area?
    It’s on the smaller side. The living area is below the street and neighbourhood averages, but it’s right around the typical size for a city-wide home of this era. If you’re used to newer, open-concept layouts, this will feel compact.

  2. Is the assessed value a fair reflection of the property’s condition?
    Not necessarily. The assessed value is close to the street average but lower than the neighbourhood median. That could mean the house is more original or needs updates compared to nearby renovated homes, but it also reflects the smaller living area. The lot is the undervalued piece here.

  3. Would this property be a good candidate for a renovation or addition?
    Possibly yes. The larger-than-average lot gives you more flexibility than most houses on the street. You’d want to check zoning and setback rules, but a larger lot often allows for a side or rear addition without crowding the property.

  4. How does the year built compare to homes that have been recently updated?
    The 1963 build is typical for this street and neighbourhood—most homes in the area were built in the mid-1960s. It’s not unusually old, but it is the kind of house where you’d expect original mechanical systems, windows, and finishes unless they’ve been replaced.

  5. What kind of buyer would get the most value out of this home?
    Someone who prioritizes outdoor space over interior square footage, or a buyer comfortable with a fixer-upper who sees the lot as the primary investment. It’s also a strong option for someone who wants to buy into Westwood at a lower entry point and build equity through improvements.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。