70 Brownell Bay

Westdale,温尼伯

房产评分

62.2

中等

Overall 62.2 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,176 sqft (top 15%) · Built in 1969 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, 2 shops, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 14%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 83%French · 1%

Past 10 years Westdale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$318/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

62.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

55.6中等
居住面积1,176 sqft60中等
建造年份196952中等
土地面积3,345 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

72.2良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Westdale

解读:展示「westdale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111140

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$101K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.4

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口934
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数41.2
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率10%
人口密度3459 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比28%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比24%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比31%
共管公寓类住宅占比11%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)12%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,176 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前15%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Brownell Bay
第 13 / 86
前15% · 平均 1,011 sqft
同一区域 · Westdale
第 226 / 1,460
前15% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,971 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
28.1万
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域后40%整个全市后24%
同一街道 · Brownell Bay
第 11 / 86
前13% · 平均 26.2万
同一区域 · Westdale
第 870 / 1,460
后40% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 147,081 / 194,458
后24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1969
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后26%整个全市前49%

土地面积

较差
3,345 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后21%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

70 Brownell Bay 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 428 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 462 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 267 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
加油站2

Crime & Safety

Westdale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

53%

成交记录

2016年7月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后24%

同一区域排名

后19%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯70 Brownell Bay的特点和相关问题

70 Brownell Bay – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This 1,176 sqft home, built in 1969, sits on a 3,345 sqft lot in Winnipeg’s Westdale area. Compared to other properties on Brownell Bay, it ranks in the top 15% for living space and the top 13% for assessed value. That means you get more interior room than most of your direct neighbours, and the tax valuation reflects it. On the street, the assessed value of $281,000 is above the average of $262,000, which points to a well-maintained home in a stable block. Lot size, however, is on the smaller side—it’s in the bottom quarter of the street and well below the community average of just over 5,100 sqft. The property was built in 1969, roughly in line with the neighbourhood’s age, so you’re looking at a house from the same generation as its surroundings, which can simplify renovations or additions if you’re matching existing styles.

The appeal here is space-per-dollar. You get a larger-than-average interior without paying a premium for a big yard, which is practical if outdoor maintenance isn’t a priority. The location within Westdale is stable and established, and the property’s solid ranking on assessment suggests it holds value relative to neighbours. This would suit buyers who value interior square footage and a reasonable tax base over land size—first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone who wants a home that’s a bit bigger inside than it looks from the street.

Five Likely Questions

1. How does this property compare to others currently listed in Westdale?
The data here compares the home to all properties in the area, not just active listings. For current market comparison, you’d need to check recent sales, since assessed values are lagging indicators. That said, ranking in the top 15% for living space and top 13% for street-level assessment suggests strong value within the immediate block.

2. Is the small lot a problem for resale?
Not necessarily. Smaller lots are common on Brownell Bay, where the average is about 3,700 sqft to begin with. The home’s interior size and assessment are above the street average, which often offsets lot size in resale—especially for buyers who don’t want a big yard. The city-wide lot average is much higher, but that includes large suburban lots and rural properties.

3. What does “assessed value” actually mean in practice?
It’s the city’s estimate of market value for property tax purposes, not a real appraisal. At $281,000, it sits above the street average but below the community average. Given the home’s street ranking (top 13%), you’re getting tax value that keeps pace with—or slightly ahead of—your immediate neighbours, which is a solid position.

4. Why is the assessed value higher than similar-sized homes on other streets?
That likely reflects the location within Brownell Bay and the home’s condition relative to its peers on that street. The street-level average is $262,000, and this home beats it by about $19,000—suggesting either better upkeep, desirable layout, or simply being on a slightly more valuable stretch.

5. Is a 1969 home a concern for insurance or updates?
Not especially. It’s typical for the area—the street average is 1970, the community average is 1971. Insurers generally focus on electrical, plumbing, and roof age rather than the build year itself. The main thing is to check whether major systems (furnace, windows, foundation) have been updated. The data doesn’t cover upgrades, so a home inspection is the next step.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。