212 Woodydell Avenue

Vista,温尼伯

房产评分

57.0

中等

Overall 57.0 · Smaller than most nearby homes

864 sqft (bottom 11%) · Built in 1972 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4万

Transit 94.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 shops, 2 parks, and 1 government office nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 23%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 67%French · 9%

Past 10 years Vista sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

166

Median price

40.3万

$/sqft

$420/sqft

Avg build year

1974

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

57.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

43.7偏低
居住面积864 sqft32偏低
建造年份197258中等
土地面积5,759 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

77.0良好
经济收入82优秀
教育水平54中等
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Vista

解读:展示「vista」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111006

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$100K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口504
劳动力参与率54%
年龄中位数45.6
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率4%
人口密度3360 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$94K

住房

租房住户占比15%
共管公寓类住宅占比10%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)21%
可见少数族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)26%
母语(第 1 名)English · 67%
母语(第 2 名)French · 9%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
864 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后23%同一区域后11%整个全市后14%
同一街道 · Woodydell Avenue
第 105 / 136
后23% · 平均 1,007 sqft
同一区域 · Vista
第 447 / 502
后11% · 平均 1,120 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 167,924 / 194,458
后14% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
36.8万
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域后40%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Woodydell Avenue
第 73 / 136
后46% · 平均 37.2万
同一区域 · Vista
第 300 / 502
后40% · 平均 38万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 92,574 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1972
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后38%整个全市前45%

土地面积

普通
5,759 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前49%同一区域前41%整个全市前38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

212 Woodydell Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 449 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 461 m)、2 处公园(最近 464 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Vista · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-98%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

Full crime data for Vista →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交记录

2016年11月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后15%

同一区域排名

后11%

整个全市排名

后28%

相关房源

温尼伯212 Woodydell Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 212 Woodydell Avenue

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a practical opportunity in Winnipeg's Vista neighborhood. Its key characteristic is a smaller, efficient living space of 864 sqft, which is notably below the average for the street, area, and city. This isn't necessarily a drawback; it translates to a home that is easier and more affordable to maintain, heat, and cool. The appeal lies in its solidly average positioning in every other metric: the assessed value ($368k), year built (1972), and lot size (5,759 sqft) all align closely with local and neighborhood averages. This suggests you are acquiring a standard, well-established property for the area without a premium price tag.

The property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking an affordable entry into a stable neighborhood without the upkeep of a larger house. It’s also a sensible fit for pragmatic investors or buyers who prioritize financial efficiency over square footage, viewing the smaller interior as a feature that minimizes ongoing costs and effort. A thoughtful perspective is that this home offers the established community and lot size of a typical Vista property, but with the lower utility bills and property taxes that come with a more compact footprint.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the below-average living area a concern?
Not inherently. While smaller than many homes, it indicates a more manageable space with lower operating costs. It’s ideal for those who value efficiency and simplicity.

2. How does the assessed value compare to the likely asking price?
The assessed value of $368k is very close to the street and neighborhood averages, suggesting the property is fairly valued within its immediate market context. It provides a reliable benchmark for negotiations.

3. What does the 1972 build year mean for maintenance?
Built in the early 1970s, the home is of average age for the area. Buyers should expect standard maintenance items for a house of this era, such as checking the roof, windows, and major mechanical systems, which may be due for updates or replacement.

4. Is the lot size usable?
At just under 5,800 sqft, the lot is typical for the street. It offers adequate outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or additions like a deck or shed, without being excessively large to maintain.

5. How does this property rank overall in the neighborhood?
The home ranks higher in value and lot size than it does in living area. This creates a unique profile: you get a standard lot and value for the area, but with a house that requires less internal upkeep. It’s a balanced, cost-conscious option.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。