651 Langside Street

Spence,温尼伯

房产评分

45.8

偏低

Overall 45.8 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

896 sqft (bottom 7%) · Built in 1977 (59 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~4.9万

Transit 92.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 19 dining spots, 2 schools, 8 healthcare facilitys, and 11 shops nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 41%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 59年

母语

English · 55%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Spence sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

216

Median price

22.1万

$/sqft

$117/sqft

Avg build year

1918

A Location Report is available — transit, safety, amenities & AI review.
View Report →

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

45.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

37.7偏低
居住面积896 sqft32偏低
建造年份197767良好
土地面积1,518 sqft10偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

58.0中等
经济收入53中等
教育水平63中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性50中等
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Spence

解读:展示「spence」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110076

Community deep dive

$49K

Median household income

$73K

Average household income

30%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.7

P90 / P10 ratio

40%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口381
劳动力参与率76%
年龄中位数34.4
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率15%
人口密度4762 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)30%
单人住户占比40%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比16%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$49K

住房

租房住户占比56%
共管公寓类住宅占比12%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)41%
可见少数族裔占比59%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)34%
母语(第 1 名)English · 54%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
896 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后7%整个全市后16%
同一街道 · Langside Street
第 224 / 245
后9% · 平均 1,530 sqft
同一区域 · Spence
第 477 / 513
后7% · 平均 1,526 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 163,345 / 194,458
后16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
13.3万
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后20%整个全市后2%
同一街道 · Langside Street
第 201 / 245
后18% · 平均 22.5万
同一区域 · Spence
第 412 / 513
后20% · 平均 19.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 190,832 / 194,458
后2% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1977
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前10%整个全市前37%

土地面积

较差
1,518 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后1%整个全市后1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

651 Langside Street 500 m 范围内共发现 49 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含19 处餐饮(最近 168 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 402 m)、8 处医疗设施(最近 196 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮19
🏫教育2
🏥医疗8
🛒购物11
🌳公园4
🏦金融2
宗教1
🏛️政府2

Crime & Safety

Spence · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

132

2026

vs. city avg

+347%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-91%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

42%

Full crime data for Spence →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交记录

651 Langside Street暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯651 Langside Street的特点和相关问题

651 Langside Street – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a compact, late-1970s home in Winnipeg’s Spence neighbourhood. With 896 square feet of living area and a 1,518-square-foot lot, it’s significantly smaller than most properties on its street, in its area, and across the city. The assessed value sits at $133,000—well below local and citywide averages. The year built (1977) is the standout feature: on Langside Street, 87% of homes are older, and in the Spence neighbourhood, 90% are older. That means this property is newer than nearly all its immediate neighbours, which could translate into fewer immediate maintenance concerns on things like foundations, wiring, or roofing compared to early-1900s builds.

The appeal here is primarily affordability and lower square footage. It suits a buyer who values a smaller footprint—perhaps someone looking for a low-cost entry into homeownership, a downsizer, or an investor seeking a rental with lower purchase risk. The small lot (bottom 2% on the street) means minimal yard maintenance, which may be a plus for those not interested in outdoor space. Buyers should be aware that the land area and living space are at the extreme low end for the area, so resale may be limited to a specific niche audience. It is not a property likely to appeal to families needing space or buyers looking for a typical detached-home lot.


Five Possible FAQs

1. Is this property a good investment for rental income?
Given the low purchase price and below-average assessed value, the barrier to entry is low. However, the small size and lot may limit rental demand to singles or couples. You would be competing with older, larger properties in the same price range, so cap rate will depend heavily on condition and any needed updates.

2. Why is the assessed value so low compared to the city average?
The $133,000 assessed value reflects the property’s small square footage and lot size, not necessarily poor condition. Citywide, the average comparable home is nearly three times the size on a much larger lot. The low value may also reflect the Spence neighbourhood’s market realities—many homes there are older and less expensive.

3. How much yard work should I expect?
Minimal. The 1,518-square-foot land area is among the smallest on the street and in the neighbourhood. You could probably mow the entire lawn in under 10 minutes. This might appeal to someone who dislikes yard maintenance or wants a more urban, low-upkeep property.

4. Is a 1977 build considered outdated?
By Spence and Langside Street standards, it’s relatively modern. Most surrounding homes date from the 1910s–1920s. A 1977 home often has simpler construction, but may lack the charm or character of older buildings. It likely has no knob-and-tube wiring and may have been built with more standard modern materials, but could still benefit from updates depending on how it’s been maintained.

5. What kind of buyer typically chooses a home this size and age in this area?
First-time buyers with a tight budget, investors looking for a lower-cost property in a central Winnipeg location, or people specifically seeking a smaller home with less upkeep and newer construction than the surrounding stock. It’s less suitable for someone who wants a large yard, basement space, or a home that stands out in square footage among neighbours.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。