325 Linden Avenue

Rossmere-B,温尼伯

房产评分

52.4

中等

Overall 52.4 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

832 sqft (bottom 13%) · Built in 1951 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.3万

Transit 58.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 shops, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 21%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 82%French · 2%

Past 10 years Rossmere-B sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

568

Median price

36万

$/sqft

$380/sqft

Avg build year

1955

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

52.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

37.2偏低
居住面积832 sqft32偏低
建造年份195136偏低
土地面积4,999 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

75.1良好
经济收入78良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Rossmere-B

解读:展示「rossmere-b」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110704

Community deep dive

$83K

Median household income

$88K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口639
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数40.8
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率4%
人口密度3550 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$83K

住房

租房住户占比10%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)34%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
832 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后13%整个全市后11%
同一街道 · Linden Avenue
第 243 / 297
后18% · 平均 1,064 sqft
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,365 / 1,567
后13% · 平均 1,047 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 172,544 / 194,458
后11% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
28.1万
0255075100
同一街道后21%同一区域后18%整个全市后24%
同一街道 · Linden Avenue
第 234 / 297
后21% · 平均 30.9万
同一区域 · Rossmere-B
第 1,281 / 1,567
后18% · 平均 31.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 147,081 / 194,458
后24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1951
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后26%整个全市后29%

土地面积

普通
4,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域后48%整个全市后45%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

325 Linden Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 471 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 394 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 475 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育2
🛒购物2
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Rossmere-B · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交记录

2017年12月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后4%

同一区域排名

后4%

整个全市排名

后11%

相关房源

温尼伯325 Linden Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 325 Linden Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 832 sqft bungalow, built in 1951 on a 4,999 sqft lot in Rossmere-B, presents a straightforward, value-oriented opportunity. Its primary appeal lies in its position as an affordable entry point into the Winnipeg market. The home's assessed value of $281k is notably below averages for its street ($309.5k), neighborhood ($311.9k), and the wider city ($390.1k). This suggests potential for buyers who are budget-conscious or looking for a property where they can build equity through updates.

The lot size is on par with local averages, offering standard outdoor space for the area. While the living area is smaller than most comparable homes, this translates to lower maintenance and utility costs—a practical advantage for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Its last known sale was between $200k-$250k in late 2017, indicating a history of being a lower-priced property in the area.

This home would best suit a pragmatic buyer: perhaps a first-time purchaser comfortable with a smaller footprint, an investor seeking a rental property with a lower entry cost, or someone looking for a manageable home with the possibility of incremental improvements. Its value is functional rather than luxurious, offering the fundamentals of homeownership in a stable, established neighborhood.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the low assessed value a red flag?
Not necessarily. It primarily reflects the home's smaller size and market position relative to other properties. It's a key indicator of its affordability but should be verified with a current market appraisal and home inspection.

2. What does the "Below Average" ranking for living area mean for daily life?
It confirms the home is compact. This requires efficient use of space but can mean lower heating costs and less upkeep. It's a trade-off between square footage and purchase price.

3. How does the 1951 build year affect the property?
Being an average age for the street, you can expect typical maintenance for a home of this era. Potential buyers should pay particular attention to the condition of major systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof during an inspection.

4. The lot is average size, but how does it compare to the city?
At just under 5,000 sqft, it's smaller than the Winnipeg average of ~6,570 sqft. For Rossmere-B, however, it's typical. You have adequate outdoor space for a garden or patio, but not for extensive expansions.

5. Why is the exact past sale price not listed, and how can I get it?
To protect privacy, exact sale prices are not part of the public record in Manitoba. The provided range is based on publicly available assessment data. You can request the exact historical sale figures directly from the site via the provided email contact; they manually confirm this data from proprietary sources.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。