100 Eade Crescent

Rossmere-A,温尼伯

房产评分

63.2

中等

Overall 63.2 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,058 sqft (bottom 49%) · Built in 1961 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.5万

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 3 parks, and 2 place of worships nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 5%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 74%Punjabi · 2%

Past 10 years Rossmere-A sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,159

Median price

37万

$/sqft

$358/sqft

Avg build year

1964

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

54.6中等
居住面积1,058 sqft52中等
建造年份196146偏低
土地面积5,774 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度61中等

社区分数

76.0良好
经济收入83优秀
教育水平44偏低
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Rossmere-A

解读:展示「rossmere-a」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111149

Community deep dive

$95K

Median household income

$98K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口895
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数42.4
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度3196 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$95K

住房

租房住户占比2%
共管公寓类住宅占比2%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$310K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)21%
母语(第 1 名)English · 73%
母语(第 2 名)Punjabi · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,058 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后49%整个全市后34%
同一街道 · Eade Crescent
第 22 / 40
后45% · 平均 1,093 sqft
同一区域 · Rossmere-A
第 1,614 / 3,143
后49% · 平均 1,116 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 127,567 / 194,458
后34% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
35.9万
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前22%整个全市后49%
同一街道 · Eade Crescent
第 6 / 40
前15% · 平均 33.8万
同一区域 · Rossmere-A
第 692 / 3,143
前22% · 平均 33万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 98,457 / 194,458
后49% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1961
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前48%整个全市后43%

土地面积

普通
5,774 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前50%整个全市前37%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

100 Eade Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 480 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 491 m)、3 处公园(最近 152 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🌳公园3
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Rossmere-A · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

81

2026

vs. city avg

+175%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2022年10月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前7%

同一区域排名

前8%

整个全市排名

前30%
2019年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后36%

同一区域排名

前44%

整个全市排名

后44%
2019年9月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后36%

同一区域排名

前44%

整个全市排名

后44%

相关房源

温尼伯100 Eade Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This home at 100 Eade Crescent in Winnipeg’s Rossmere-A neighborhood presents a solid, mid-century property with clear value in its local market. Built in 1961, it sits on a roughly 5,774 sqft lot and offers 1,058 sqft of living space.

Key Characteristics & Appeal

The primary appeal of this property lies in its strong positional value within its immediate area. While its size is average compared to the city overall, it stands out on its own street and in Rossmere-A for its above-average assessed value ($359k), ranking in the top 15% and 22% respectively. This suggests it is perceived as a well-maintained or desirable home in its specific locale. Its recent sale history shows a significant appreciation, moving from the $300k-$350k range in 2019 to $400k-$450k in 2022.

It would suit practical buyers looking for a stable investment in a mature neighborhood—perhaps first-time homeowners seeking a foothold or downsizers wanting a manageable property without compromising on lot size. A thoughtful perspective is that this home represents the "steady performer" of its street; it may not be the largest, but its value metrics indicate it has been a reliable asset within its peer group.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the home’s assessed value a good indicator of its market price?
The assessed value ($359k) is above the local averages, which is a positive sign of its standing. However, market price is determined by current conditions. The last sold price ($400k-$450k in 2022) is a more direct, though dated, indicator of what buyers were willing to pay.

2. How does the living area compare to typical homes?
At 1,058 sqft, the living space is very close to the average for both Eade Crescent (1,093 sqft) and the Rossmere-A neighborhood (1,116 sqft). It provides a comfortable size for the area but is notably smaller than the Winnipeg city average.

3. What does the sale history tell us about the property’s trajectory?
The home sold twice in 2019 around the $300k-$350k range, then again in late 2022 for $400k-$450k. This indicates a period of substantial value increase over those three years, aligning with broader market trends of the time.

4. Is the lot size a pro or a con?
The lot is slightly smaller than the average on Eade Crescent but is actually a bit larger than the typical lot in Rossmere-A. It offers a decent outdoor space for the neighborhood, suitable for gardening or recreation, without being overly demanding to maintain.

5. The home was built in 1961. What should I consider?
As a home from the early 1960s, potential buyers should budget for updates that align with the era, such as roofing, windows, or electrical systems. The year built is older than most in Winnipeg, so a thorough inspection is key. On Eade Crescent, however, it is actually one of the newer homes, ranking in the top 8%.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。