15 Oakdale Drive

Ridgedale,温尼伯

房产评分

90.9

优秀

Overall 90.9 · Newer than most nearby homes

2,495 sqft (top 37%) · Built in 2022 (43 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.8万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 43年

母语

English · 89%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Ridgedale sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

65

Median price

79万

$/sqft

$323/sqft

Avg build year

1979

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

90.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

95.7优秀
居住面积2,495 sqft96优秀
建造年份2022100优秀
土地面积12,712 sqft98优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度67良好

社区分数

83.7优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Ridgedale

解读:展示「ridgedale」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111100

Community deep dive

$118K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.2

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口450
劳动力参与率49%
年龄中位数58.0
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率5%
人口密度957 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$118K

住房

租房住户占比7%
共管公寓类住宅占比27%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$524K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)2%
可见少数族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)50%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,495 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前37%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Oakdale Drive
第 15 / 173
前9% · 平均 1,532 sqft
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 87 / 237
前37% · 平均 2,395 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 5,715 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.03M
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前12%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Oakdale Drive
第 8 / 173
前5% · 平均 49万
同一区域 · Ridgedale
第 29 / 237
前12% · 平均 75.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,850 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2022
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面积

极优
12,712 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域前38%整个全市前3%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

15 Oakdale Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 296 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Ridgedale · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

15 Oakdale Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯15 Oakdale Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 15 Oakdale Drive, Ridgedale, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a substantial, modern property built in 2022, offering the benefits of a nearly new home without the wait of a build. Its key characteristics include a generous 2,495 sqft of living space, a fully finished basement, and a large lot of over 12,700 sqft—a rare find for a newer home. The appeal lies in this combination of contemporary construction, significant interior space, and expansive outdoor potential.

The home’s standout feature is its exceptional ranking across key metrics. It consistently places in the top tier of Winnipeg properties, particularly for its lot size (top 3%), newness (top 2%), and assessed value (top 1%). This suggests a property that is not only desirable on its own merits but also positioned strongly within the broader market. It suits buyers looking for a move-in-ready, modern family home in a mature neighbourhood, who value both indoor space and extensive yard room for gardening, recreation, or future additions. It would also appeal to those who prioritize a home with strong statistical fundamentals for long-term value.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
The rankings compare this property to others on its street, in Ridgedale, and across all of Winnipeg. For example, being newer than 98% of Winnipeg homes highlights its modern condition, while having a larger lot than 97% underscores the premium outdoor space.

2. Is the finished basement included in the listed living area?
Typically, the 2,495 sqft figure refers to above-grade living space. The finished basement provides additional, valuable square footage that is separate from this main calculation.

3. What is the neighbourhood of Ridgedale like?
Ridgedale is a well-established, mature neighbourhood in Winnipeg. A property with a new build here offers modern amenities within a settled community setting, often featuring larger lots and older tree canopies compared to brand-new subdivisions.

4. Why is the lot size a significant point for a newer home?
Newer constructions, especially in infill developments, often have smaller lots. A lot of this size on a modern home provides uncommon potential for privacy, landscaping, outdoor living, and future projects like a shed or deck, which can be harder to find in recent builds.

5. How does the assessed value relate to the asking price?
The municipal assessment of $1.027 million is used for calculating property taxes and is not the market price. However, an assessment in the 99th percentile strongly indicates that the city views this as a high-value property, which is a useful data point when considering its market position.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。