54 Cabot Crescent

Pulberry,温尼伯

房产评分

67.2

良好

Overall 67.2 · Older than most nearby homes

1,148 sqft (bottom 49%) · Built in 1960 (6 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.2万

Transit 62.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 13%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 6年

母语

English · 82%French · 4%

Past 10 years Pulberry sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

428

Median price

46.3万

$/sqft

$402/sqft

Avg build year

1966

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

58.1中等
居住面积1,148 sqft60中等
建造年份196043偏低
土地面积5,740 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

80.8优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平63中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Pulberry

解读:展示「pulberry」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110470

Community deep dive

$102K

Median household income

$108K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口572
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数39.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率4%
人口密度3575 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$102K

住房

租房住户占比10%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 81%
母语(第 2 名)French · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,148 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域后49%整个全市后45%
同一街道 · Cabot Crescent
第 20 / 42
前48% · 平均 1,211 sqft
同一区域 · Pulberry
第 696 / 1,363
后49% · 平均 1,320 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 107,616 / 194,458
后45% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
37.5万
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后33%整个全市前45%
同一街道 · Cabot Crescent
第 37 / 42
后12% · 平均 39.7万
同一区域 · Pulberry
第 912 / 1,363
后33% · 平均 42.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 88,243 / 194,458
前45% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1960
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域后28%整个全市后42%

土地面积

普通
5,740 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后26%同一区域后31%整个全市前38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

54 Cabot Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 124 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Pulberry · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

18

2026

vs. city avg

-39%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-90%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

56%

成交记录

2020年1月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后6%

同一区域排名

后19%

整个全市排名

后36%

相关房源

温尼伯54 Cabot Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 54 Cabot Crescent, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 54 Cabot Crescent is a classic, mid-century bungalow in the Pulberry neighborhood, built in 1960. With 1,148 sqft of living space on a 5,740 sqft lot, its key metrics are consistently "around average" when compared to the wider neighborhood and city, offering a solid, no-surprises foundation. Its appeal lies in this very stability and the opportunity it presents. The assessed value of $375k is notably below the street average, which could indicate room for value growth or simply reflect the home’s original condition, making it a potential candidate for updates. The lot size, while below the street average, is still generous for the area.

This property would suit pragmatic first-time buyers or investors looking for an entry point into a well-established neighborhood without a premium price tag. It’s also a fit for those who see potential in a home that may benefit from modernization, allowing them to add value over time. A less obvious perspective is that its "average" rankings across the board suggest a predictable and low-risk investment in a mature community, free from the volatility or extreme comparisons that can come with newer or more unique homes.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the below-average assessed value a concern?
Not necessarily. It places the home on the more affordable end of its street, which can be an advantage for a buyer. The value may reflect the home’s age and potential need for updates rather than a fundamental issue, making it a strategic purchase for someone willing to invest in renovations.

2. How does the living space compare to nearby homes?
At 1,148 sqft, the living area is very close to the street average (1,211 sqft) and is typical for the Pulberry neighborhood. It offers functional space for a small family or couple without the excess that can drive up costs and maintenance.

3. What is the significance of the lot size?
The lot is slightly smaller than others on Cabot Crescent but is still a good size for city living. It provides ample yard space for gardening or recreation while potentially requiring less upkeep than larger lots on the street.

4. What can recent sales on the street tell me?
A nearby, very similar home at 31 Weaver Bay (built 1960, 1,068 sqft) recently sold and has an assessed value of $380k. This provides a strong, recent benchmark, suggesting the asking price for 54 Cabot Crescent is likely aligned with current market values for homes of this vintage and size in Pulberry.

5. How can I get the exact historical sold price for this home?
The site provides sold price ranges for context. To obtain the exact, verified sale history and figures, you must request a manual lookup via email from the service, as they do not display MLS data directly on the site.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。