51 Steve Mymko Drive

Peguis, ਵਿਨੀਪਿਗ

Property score

77.9

Good

Overall 77.9 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,573 sqft (top 46%) · Built in 2017

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~89k

Transit 76.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ

Near average

2% smaller than neighborhood avg.

ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ

Near average

0 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 51%Punjabi · 12%

Past 10 years Peguis sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

887

Median price

505.3k

$/sqft

$321/sqft

Avg build year

2017

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

77.9 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

79.2Good
ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ1,573 sqft79Good
ਤਰੀਕ ਤੋਂ ਬਣਿਆ201797Excellent
ਜ਼ਮੀਨ4,489 sqft53Fair
Neighbourhood Sales Activity89Excellent

Community Score

76.0Good
Household Income80Excellent
Education Level72Good
Housing Stress52Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health76Good

ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅੰਕੜੇ

Peguis

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “peguis” (ਡੀਟੈਚਡ ਘਰ (ਕੋਂਡੋ ਨਹੀਂ), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111251