387 Houde Drive

Parc La Salle,温尼伯

房产评分

55.7

中等

Overall 55.7 · Compared with neighbourhood average

928 sqft (bottom 44%) · Built in 1971 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.9万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, 1 shop, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 12%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 5年

母语

English · 66%French · 5%

Past 10 years Parc La Salle sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

398

Median price

32.9万

$/sqft

$322/sqft

Avg build year

1976

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

44.8偏低
居住面积928 sqft42偏低
建造年份197158中等
土地面积2,781 sqft28偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度75良好

社区分数

72.0良好
经济收入76良好
教育水平72良好
住房压力52中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Parc La Salle

解读:展示「parc la salle」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110957

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$89K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口870
劳动力参与率64%
年龄中位数34.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率9%
人口密度4142 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)14%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比26%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$79K

住房

租房住户占比33%
共管公寓类住宅占比27%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)25%
可见少数族裔占比31%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)35%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
928 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前42%同一区域后44%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Houde Drive
第 87 / 205
前42% · 平均 961 sqft
同一区域 · Parc La Salle
第 451 / 804
后44% · 平均 1,049 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 157,386 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
23.6万
0255075100
同一街道后45%同一区域后29%整个全市后14%
同一街道 · Houde Drive
第 113 / 205
后45% · 平均 28.2万
同一区域 · Parc La Salle
第 574 / 804
后29% · 平均 30.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 166,860 / 194,458
后14% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1971
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域后40%整个全市前47%

土地面积

普通
2,781 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后40%整个全市后8%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

387 Houde Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 363 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 229 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 337 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园4
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Parc La Salle · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-89%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

86%

成交记录

2022年3月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前44%

同一区域排名

前47%

整个全市排名

后24%
2016年9月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后29%

同一区域排名

后28%

整个全市排名

后13%

相关房源

温尼伯387 Houde Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 387 Houde Drive, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 928 sqft bungalow, built in 1971, presents a practical and affordable entry point into Winnipeg’s Parc La Salle neighbourhood. Its key appeal lies in its relative value and established location. With an assessed value of $236,000, it sits notably below both the area and city-wide averages, offering a lower property tax base and an accessible price point. The home is efficient rather than expansive, with a living area that is comfortably average for its immediate street but smaller than the typical Winnipeg house.

The lot size of 2,781 sqft is manageable, suggesting lower maintenance, which is a plus for downsizers or first-time buyers. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home is below city averages in size and value, it ranks well within its own micro-market on Houde Drive, indicating it is a typical and competitive offering for this specific, well-established street. This property would best suit budget-conscious buyers, such as first-time homeowners seeking a solid starter home, or investors looking for a rental property with a stable assessment. It’s also a candidate for those looking to downsize into a single-level living space without leaving a mature community.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to its neighbours?
Its assessed value of $236k is below the average for both Parc La Salle and Winnipeg overall, but ranks around the middle (55th percentile) for homes directly on Houde Drive. This suggests it is priced in line with its immediate surroundings.

2. Is the living space smaller than average?
Yes. At 928 sqft, the living area is smaller than the average home in Winnipeg. However, it is very close to the average size for other homes on Houde Drive itself, indicating the street consists of similarly scaled properties.

3. What does the sold history indicate?
The home sold in 2022 and 2016, each time in a different price band. The data shows that in both sales, the price was above the city-wide average for that period, suggesting it has historically held its value well relative to the broader market.

4. Is the lot size a concern?
The lot is smaller than the city average, which is common for mature neighbourhoods. This translates to less yard maintenance. For the Parc La Salle area specifically, the lot size is around the 60th percentile, meaning it is fairly typical and not unusually small for the community.

5. How can I get the exact past sale prices?
The displayed prices are broad ranges. To receive the exact historical sale figures, you must request a manual lookup via email through the site. This is due to industry regulations that prevent the direct display of certain transaction records.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。