427 Castlebury Meadows Drive

North Inkster Industrial,温尼伯

房产评分

82.6

优秀

Overall 82.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,509 sqft (bottom 33%) · Built in 2017 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.1万

Transit 52.0 · 14-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 8%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

Punjabi · 33%English · 33%

Past 10 years North Inkster Industrial sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

469

Median price

47.6万

$/sqft

$297/sqft

Avg build year

2018

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

82.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

80.1优秀
居住面积79
1,509 sqft良好
建造年份97
2017优秀
土地面积60
4,926 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度86
优秀

社区分数

86.3优秀
经济收入91
优秀
教育水平72
良好
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康90
优秀

社区成交统计

North Inkster Industrial

解读:展示「north inkster industrial」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111118

Community deep dive

$121K

Median household income

$133K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

5%

Single-person households

50%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口3,661
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数31.6
平均家庭规模4.0
失业率6%
人口密度479 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)5%
单人住户占比5%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比50%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$121K

住房

租房住户占比9%
共管公寓类住宅占比3%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$440K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)51%
可见少数族裔占比86%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)36%
母语(第 1 名)Punjabi · 33%
母语(第 2 名)English · 32%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,509 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后34%同一区域后33%整个全市前30%
同一街道 · Castlebury Meadows Drive
第 178 / 268
后34% · 平均 1,661 sqft
同一区域 · North Inkster Industrial
第 420 / 629
后33% · 平均 1,635 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 58,108 / 194,458
前30% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.7万
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后21%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Castlebury Meadows Drive
第 204 / 268
后24% · 平均 49.9万
同一区域 · North Inkster Industrial
第 496 / 629
后21% · 平均 48.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 75,998 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2017
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前43%整个全市前5%

土地面积

优秀
4,926 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前18%整个全市后42%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

427 Castlebury Meadows Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 342 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

North Inkster Industrial · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

427 Castlebury Meadows Drive暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯427 Castlebury Meadows Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 427 Castlebury Meadows Drive

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling mix of modern convenience and relative value within Winnipeg. Built in 2017, it is a notably newer property compared to the city's overall housing stock, offering the appeal of contemporary construction standards and less immediate maintenance. With 1,509 sqft of living space, it sits comfortably above the city-wide average, providing ample room for a small family or those seeking a bit more space.

The property’s appeal lies in its balanced positioning. While its assessed value is below the average for its immediate street and North Inkster Industrial area, it aligns closely with the city-wide average. This suggests a potential value opportunity for a buyer in a neighbourhood of relatively newer homes. The lot size of 4,926 sqft is generous for the area, offering above-average outdoor space compared to nearby properties.

This home would suit first-time buyers or young families looking for a modern, move-in-ready property without the premium often attached to brand-new builds. It’s also a practical choice for value-conscious buyers who prioritize a newer home with a larger lot and are comfortable in a developing area, rather than paying a premium for an identical home on a more established street.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a good value for the money?
The data suggests it might be. The home’s assessed value is below the average for its specific street and neighbourhood, yet it is a newer build with above-average living space for the city. This discrepancy could indicate a value proposition, but it's essential to view the property in person and consider factors like finishes and layout.

2. What does the "Elite" ranking for Year Built city-wide mean?
It means this 2017 build is newer than approximately 95% of all comparable homes across Winnipeg. This is a significant advantage, typically implying more modern building codes, materials, and systems, which can mean lower near-term repair costs.

3. Why is the assessed value lower than neighbours on the same street?
While the exact reason isn't stated, common factors include differences in upgrades, interior condition, lot desirability (e.g., backing onto a green space vs. another house), or precise location on the street. The lot size is larger than the street average, so the value difference likely relates to the home itself.

4. How can I get the exact sales history for this property?
The site notes that due to industry rules, exact sold prices are not displayed publicly. You can request the full transaction history manually by emailing them through the "Request exact figures by email" button on the listing page. They state they will provide the data without using your email for marketing.

5. The living area is above average city-wide but "around average" for the neighbourhood. What does this imply?
It indicates that North Inkster Industrial is an area comprised of generally larger, newer homes compared to the rest of Winnipeg. You're buying into a neighbourhood where this size of home is the norm, which can be positive for consistency and future resale value within the area.