933 Consol Avenue

Munroe East,温尼伯

房产评分

63.7

中等

Overall 63.7 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,332 sqft (top 5%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, 2 parks, 1 sports facility, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 32%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 1年

母语

English · 70%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Munroe East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

780

Median price

31.4万

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

61.8中等
居住面积1,332 sqft71良好
建造年份195943偏低
土地面积4,852 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

66.6良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平22偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性76良好
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Munroe East

解读:展示「munroe east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110695

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$91K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口653
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率11%
人口密度2839 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比27%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比4%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$276K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比17%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)14%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
1,332 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前5%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Consol Avenue
第 17 / 183
前9% · 平均 1,050 sqft
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 103 / 2,226
前5% · 平均 1,009 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 76,863 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
28.1万
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后33%整个全市后24%
同一街道 · Consol Avenue
第 137 / 183
后25% · 平均 30万
同一区域 · Munroe East
第 1,501 / 2,226
后33% · 平均 29.4万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 147,081 / 194,458
后24% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1959
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

土地面积

普通
4,852 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后22%同一区域后30%整个全市后41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

933 Consol Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 346 m)、2 处公园(最近 409 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Munroe East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

33

2026

vs. city avg

+12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

52%

成交记录

2020年9月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前50%

同一区域排名

前45%

整个全市排名

后32%

相关房源

温尼伯933 Consol Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 933 Consol Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 933 Consol Avenue in Munroe East presents a compelling mix of space and value. Built in 1959, its key strength is its generous living area of 1,332 sq ft, which ranks in the top 5% for the Munroe East area and the top 9% on its own street. This means you get significantly more interior space than most neighbouring homes, offering room to grow or simply more comfortable living. The lot size of 4,852 sq ft is typical for the immediate area.

The appeal here is rooted in practicality and potential. The assessed value is notably below the averages for both the street and the wider city, which can suggest a more accessible entry point into a neighbourhood with larger-than-average homes. It suits buyers who prioritize interior square footage over a premium lot size, and who see value in a home that offers space without the highest-tier price tag. It’s a solid option for a growing family needing room, a value-conscious buyer looking for a footprint to renovate over time, or an investor considering the long-term appeal of a spacious layout in an established area.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value lower than the street average?
While the home offers more living space than most on the street, assessed values consider multiple factors including age, condition, and specific market trends. A lower assessment relative to neighbours can sometimes reflect an older interior condition or simply the unique valuation of this property, potentially offering a different value proposition.

2. How does the sold price history from 2020 relate to today’s value?
The property sold for an estimated $250k–$300k in 2020. This provides a historical benchmark, but current market conditions, interest rates, and any changes made to the home since then will determine its present market value.

3. What does "around average" for Year Built mean for maintenance?
Built in 1959, the home is typical for its area. Buyers should budget for updates common to houses of this era, such as older windows, roofing, or plumbing, but can also expect the sturdy construction and neighbourhood character that comes with a mature community.

4. The living area is in the top 5% for Munroe East, but the lot size is only average. What does this mean?
This indicates the home’s footprint efficiently utilizes the property. You get a larger house relative to the neighbourhood, but not necessarily a larger yard. This is ideal if you value indoor living space over extensive outdoor maintenance.

5. How can I get the exact sold price?
The exact sold price is not publicly displayed due to data privacy. You can request it by email via the button on the listing page. The service is manual, with a aim to reply by the end of the same day, and your email is not used for marketing.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。