303 Riel Avenue

Minnetonka,溫尼伯

房產評分

62.7

中等

Overall 62.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

960 sqft (bottom 16%) · Built in 1973 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.4萬

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 33%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 2年

母語

English · 77%French · 6%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41萬

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

62.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

49.0偏低
居住面積960 sqft42偏低
建造年份197358中等
土地面積5,697 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度23偏低

社區分數

83.3優秀
經濟收入86優秀
教育水平72良好
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Minnetonka

解讀:展示「minnetonka」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110996

Community deep dive

$104K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口385
勞動力參與率61%
年齡中位數47.6
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率0%
人口密度2138 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比33%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$104K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$352K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比11%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)37%
母語(第 1 名)English · 76%
母語(第 2 名)French · 6%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
960 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後11%同一区域後16%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 132 / 149
後11% · 平均 1,202 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,270 / 1,515
後16% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 150,758 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
36.9萬
0255075100
同一街道後38%同一区域後24%整个全市前47%
同一街道 · Riel Avenue
第 93 / 149
後38% · 平均 38.7萬
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,145 / 1,515
後24% · 平均 45.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 91,965 / 194,458
前47% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1973
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域後49%整个全市前43%

土地面積

普通
5,697 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後40%同一区域後25%整个全市前39%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

303 Riel Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含4 處公園(最近 109 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交記錄

2021年10月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後36%

同一區域排名

後32%

整個全市排名

後49%

相關房源

溫尼伯303 Riel Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 303 Riel Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This single-family home at 303 Riel Avenue in the Minnetonka neighbourhood presents a practical, no-frills opportunity. Built in 1973, its 960 sqft living area is notably compact compared to many area homes, placing it in the larger-but-older cohort of its immediate street. The lot size of 5,697 sqft is fairly standard, offering adequate outdoor space.

The primary appeal lies in its position as an accessible entry point into the Winnipeg market. With an assessed value significantly below both area and city-wide averages for similar homes, it suggests a lower property tax burden and a potentially attractive purchase price point, as hinted by its 2021 sale in the $300k-$350k range. This isn't a luxury property, but a grounded, functional home.

It would best suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a straightforward, lower-maintenance property. Its value is in its utility and affordability rather than premium size or finishes. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller footprint can mean lower utility costs and less upkeep, appealing to those seeking efficiency. Its assessed value being "around average" on its own street indicates it fits the local context, which can be a stability advantage over a home that is an outlier.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area too small?
At 960 sqft, the home is smaller than many in Minnetonka. It requires efficient use of space and would suit individuals, couples, or small families comfortable with a cozy layout.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The city-wide average for assessed value in the data provided is skewed by a very high figure ($390k) that appears to be an anomaly or include different property types. A more relevant comparison is the Minnetonka area average of $45.8k, against which this home's $36.9k assessment is still modest, likely reflecting its smaller size and standard features.

3. What does the sold price history tell us?
The home sold for an estimated $300k-$350k in 2021. This provides a recent market benchmark, but the exact price must be requested directly from the site to understand the precise value drivers at that time.

4. How does the lot size compare?
The lot is slightly smaller than the average for Minnetonka but is close to the city-wide average. It provides a typical urban yard—manageable for maintenance but with room for gardening or recreation.

5. What are the implications of the "rankings" provided?
These rankings show how this property compares to peers. Key takeaways: its living area is consistently below average across all comparison groups, while its assessed value and lot size are more middle-of-the-road locally. This indicates you are purchasing a competitively priced, smaller home on a standard lot for the street.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。