667 Novavista Drive

Meadowood,温尼伯

房产评分

55.8

中等

Overall 55.8 · Smaller but newer than most nearby homes

701 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1986 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 37%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 66%French · 5%

Past 10 years Meadowood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

624

Median price

39.2万

$/sqft

$432/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

55.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

38.2偏低
居住面积22
701 sqft偏低
建造年份78
1986良好
土地面积38
3,001 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度74
良好

社区分数

82.3优秀
经济收入82
优秀
教育水平91
优秀
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Meadowood

解读:展示「meadowood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110599

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$108K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

33%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口685
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数41.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率8%
人口密度3605 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)12%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比33%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$94K

住房

租房住户占比28%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)27%
可见少数族裔占比35%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)50%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
701 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后7%同一区域后1%整个全市后4%
同一街道 · Novavista Drive
第 205 / 220
后7% · 平均 968 sqft
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,653 / 1,668
后1% · 平均 1,114 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 186,823 / 194,458
后4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
30.6万
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后15%整个全市后31%
同一街道 · Novavista Drive
第 154 / 220
后30% · 平均 33.3万
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,414 / 1,668
后15% · 平均 37.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 134,217 / 194,458
后31% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1986
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前8%整个全市前27%

土地面积

普通
3,001 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域后13%整个全市后11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

667 Novavista Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 387 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 399 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 358 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
🌳公园5
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

Meadowood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

24

2026

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

成交记录

2021年11月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

前49%

同一区域排名

后40%

整个全市排名

后42%

相关房源

温尼伯667 Novavista Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 667 Novavista Drive, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 667 Novavista Drive in Meadowood is a compact, efficiently sized property built in 1986. Its key characteristic is its modest 701 sqft living area, which is notably smaller than most homes on its street, in the neighbourhood, and across Winnipeg. This is balanced by a relatively recent build date compared to local averages and an assessed value that is around the middle range for the immediate area.

The primary appeal lies in its accessibility and practicality. With an assessed value significantly below the city-wide average for homes, it represents a lower barrier to entry into the Winnipeg housing market. It suits first-time buyers seeking an affordable foothold, investors looking for a manageable rental property, or downsizers who prioritize minimal upkeep over space. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller size and lot (3,001 sqft) translate to lower utility costs, less maintenance, and a more manageable scale for those seeking a simplified lifestyle, despite the trade-off in interior and yard space.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the assessed value the same as the market price?
No. The assessed value (listed as $30,600) is for municipal tax purposes. The market price is determined by current buyer demand and recent sales, like the home's last sale between $300k-$350k in 2021.

2. How does the small living area compare practically?
At 701 sqft, this is a compact home. It's significantly smaller than the average home on the street (~968 sqft) and is best suited for individuals, couples, or those comfortable with efficient, open-concept living.

3. What does the "Top %" ranking for each feature mean?
It shows how this property compares to similar homes. For example, "Top 93%" for Living Area means its size is in the bottom 7% on its street—it's smaller than 93% of comparable properties. Conversely, "Top 18%" for Year Built means it's newer than 82% of homes on the street.

4. Are there benefits to the 1986 build year?
Yes. Being built in 1986 means it's newer than most homes in Meadowood and city-wide. This can suggest updated building materials and systems compared to much older stock, potentially reducing immediate major renovation needs.

5. How can I find out the exact historical sale prices?
The exact sold prices are not publicly displayed in detail. As noted on the listing, you must request this information via email from the service, which provides the accurate figures manually.