393 Novavista Drive

Meadowood,温尼伯

房产评分

61.5

中等

Overall 61.5 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,200 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1978

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.5万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 schools, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 8%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 62%French · 8%

Past 10 years Meadowood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

624

Median price

39.2万

$/sqft

$432/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.4中等
居住面积1,200 sqft66良好
建造年份197867良好
土地面积2,499 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度74良好

社区分数

64.6中等
经济收入74良好
教育水平54中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Meadowood

解读:展示「meadowood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110482

Community deep dive

$75K

Median household income

$74K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口460
劳动力参与率53%
年龄中位数45.6
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率9%
人口密度5111 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)10%
单人住户占比30%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$75K

住房

租房住户占比48%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)23%
可见少数族裔占比29%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)25%
母语(第 1 名)English · 61%
母语(第 2 名)French · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,200 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前25%整个全市前50%
同一街道 · Novavista Drive
第 37 / 220
前17% · 平均 968 sqft
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 421 / 1,668
前25% · 平均 1,114 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 97,378 / 194,458
前50% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
28.5万
0255075100
同一街道后15%同一区域后7%整个全市后25%
同一街道 · Novavista Drive
第 188 / 220
后15% · 平均 33.3万
同一区域 · Meadowood
第 1,547 / 1,668
后7% · 平均 37.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 145,307 / 194,458
后25% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1978
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域前26%整个全市前35%

土地面积

较差
2,499 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后17%同一区域后4%整个全市后4%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

393 Novavista Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含4 所教育机构(最近 332 m)、2 处公园(最近 243 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育4
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Meadowood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

24

2026

vs. city avg

-19%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

成交记录

2017年7月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后16%

同一区域排名

后8%

整个全市排名

后23%

相关房源

温尼伯393 Novavista Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 393 Novavista Drive, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1,200 sqft bungalow in Meadowood, built in 1978, presents a distinct value profile shaped by its comparative strengths and trade-offs. Its primary appeal lies in its efficient use of space. The living area is notably above average for both its immediate street and the wider Meadowood neighborhood, suggesting a well-proportioned home that maximizes its footprint. This makes it a practical choice for small families, downsizers, or first-time buyers seeking comfortable living space without excessive upkeep.

However, the property’s character is defined by a lower assessed value and a modest 2,499 sqft lot relative to area norms. This combination signals an opportunity for value-conscious buyers. It suits someone prioritizing interior space over expansive outdoor land, or an investor/buyer comfortable with a property that may have a lower tax assessment but also room for modernization. The home’s age places it in a common era for Winnipeg housing, implying standard construction of the time and likely some updating required. A thoughtful perspective is that this property offers "more house" relative to its immediate peers on Novavista Drive, but on a smaller, more manageable parcel of land—a trade-off that can align perfectly with specific lifestyles and budgets.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value significantly lower than city and area averages?
A lower assessment can be due to various factors, including the home's age, specific condition, updates needed, or the modest lot size. It often results in correspondingly lower property taxes, which is a tangible financial benefit for the owner.

2. How does the smaller lot size impact the property?
The lot is compact compared to many in Winnipeg. This means less yard maintenance, which is an advantage for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. However, it also limits potential for large additions, pools, or extensive landscaping.

3. The home sold between 2017-2025. Can I find out the exact sale price?
Yes, but the exact sold price is not publicly displayed in detail here. You can request the precise historical sale data by emailing the listing service, which provides it manually as a complimentary service.

4. The living area is above average, but the overall value is below average. What does this mean?
This suggests you are getting more interior square footage per dollar compared to neighbors. The value may be influenced more by the lot size, specific condition, or features rather than the sheer size of the house itself. It highlights the home's potential as a space-efficient purchase.

5. What are the implications of the home being built in 1978?
Homes from this period are common in Winnipeg. It typically means standard construction materials and layouts of that era. A prospective buyer should budget for potential updates to major systems (like roofing, windows, or HVAC) that may be nearing the end of their service life, while also appreciating the solid foundation of neighborhood character.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。