575 Wardlaw Avenue

Mcmillan, Winnipeg

Property score

79.0

Good

Overall 79.0 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,960 sqft (bottom 49%) · Built in 1977 (60 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~82k

Transit 80.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 44 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

Living Area

Near average

5% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

60 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 85%French · 4%

Past 10 years Mcmillan sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

114

Median price

442.5k

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1917

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

79.0 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

79.0Good
Living Area1,960 sqft92Excellent
Year Built197767Good
Lot Size3,045 sqft38Low
Neighbourhood Sales Activity95Excellent

Community Score

79.0Good
Household Income77Good
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress52Fair
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health83Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

Mcmillan

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “mcmillan” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110398