260 Inglewood Street

King Edward, Winnipeg

54.8

Fair

Overall 54.8

Compared with neighbourhood average

1,021 sqft (top 31%)

Built in 1918 (30 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area

with median household income of ~75.5k

Transit 80.0

4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes

Within 500m: 12 dining spots, 3 schools, 3 shops, and 9 parks nearby

Living Area

Near average

7% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Near average

30 yrs older than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 85%Tagalog · 4%

Past 10 years King Edward sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,128

Median price

356.6k

$/sqft

$349/sqft

Avg build year

1948

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

54.8 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

42.2Low
Living Area1,021 sqft52Fair
Year Built191816Low
Lot Size2,519 sqft28Low
Neighbourhood Sales Activity71Good

Community Score

73.6Good
Household Income75Good
Education Level44Low
Housing Stress83Excellent
Core Housing Need100Excellent
Employment Health90Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

King Edward

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “king edward” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110252