112 Oakview Avenue

Kildonan Drive,溫尼伯

房產評分

52.6

中等

Overall 52.6 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 1%) · Built in 1924 (27 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.8萬

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 47%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 27年

母語

English · 84%French · 1%

Past 10 years Kildonan Drive sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41.8萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1951

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

52.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

28.5偏低
居住面積22
720 sqft偏低
建造年份20
1924偏低
土地面積67
5,003 sqft良好
社區歷史成交活躍度26
偏低

社區分數

88.7優秀
經濟收入88
優秀
教育水平82
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康83
優秀

社區成交統計

Kildonan Drive

解讀:展示「kildonan drive」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110706

Community deep dive

$108K

Median household income

$110K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口565
勞動力參與率68%
年齡中位數44.8
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率3%
人口密度3138 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比17%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比27%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$108K

住房

租房住戶占比6%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可見少數族裔占比8%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)49%
母語(第 1 名)English · 84%
母語(第 2 名)French · 0%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後9%同一区域後1%整个全市後5%
同一街道 · Oakview Avenue
第 202 / 223
後9% · 平均 1,027 sqft
同一区域 · Kildonan Drive
第 1,477 / 1,490
後1% · 平均 1,364 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
後5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
27.2萬
0255075100
同一街道後20%同一区域後4%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Oakview Avenue
第 179 / 223
後20% · 平均 30萬
同一区域 · Kildonan Drive
第 1,431 / 1,490
後4% · 平均 38.6萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 151,134 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1924
0255075100
同一街道後20%同一区域後10%整个全市後15%

土地面積

優秀
5,003 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域後19%整个全市後46%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

112 Oakview Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 11 處生活設施,覆蓋 7 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 420 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 451 m)、2 處醫療設施(最近 306 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏫教育1
🏥醫療2
🛒購物1
🌳公園2
🏦金融1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Kildonan Drive · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-98%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

50%

成交記錄

2021年6月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後21%

同一區域排名

後10%

整個全市排名

後23%

相關房源

溫尼伯112 Oakview Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 112 Oakview Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home on Oakview Avenue is defined by its practicality and potential. At 720 sqft with a renovated basement, it offers compact, efficient living space. The standout feature is its 5,003 sqft lot, which is notably larger than many others on the same street, providing valuable outdoor space and future possibilities in a mature neighbourhood.

Its primary appeal lies in being an accessible entry point into the Winnipeg market. With a historically low assessed value and a last sold price in the mid-$20k range, it represents one of the most budget-conscious options available. This isn't a move-in-ready showcase; its value is rooted in its land size and its role as a foundational project. It would suit a hands-on buyer looking for a literal footprint to build upon—whether that means living modestly while saving, using it as a long-term renovation project, or eventually considering the land for redevelopment. It’s a strategic purchase for an investor or first-time buyer comfortable with a property whose value is currently more in its lot than its structure.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a "tear-down" property?
Not necessarily. While the home is smaller and older than area averages, it is habitable with a renovated basement. The large lot certainly makes redevelopment an option in the future, but it can also serve as a modest starter home as-is.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than nearby area averages?
The assessed value reflects the property's specific attributes: very small living space, an older building, and no garage. It is assessed based on its current state and utility, not the potential of its lot, which explains the significant discrepancy compared to area averages.

3. What are the real costs beyond the purchase price?
Prospective buyers must budget for higher relative maintenance typical of a century-old home, potential updates to bring systems to modern standards, and the property tax implications based on the city's assessment. Utilities and insurance for an older, smaller home should also be factored.

4. How does the large lot size benefit me if I'm not a builder?
Beyond development potential, a larger lot provides more privacy, space for gardens, storage sheds, or recreational areas than is typical for the street. It also means fewer perceived crowding issues from neighbours.

5. Where can I get the exact historical sale price?
The exact sold price is not published in the public listing data. You can request it directly by using the "Get exact sold price history" email submission form provided on the property details page; the service aims to provide the figure manually by the end of the same business day.