392 Jefferson Avenue

Jefferson,温尼伯

房产评分

60.0

中等

Overall 60.0 · Older than most nearby homes

1,026 sqft (top 48%) · Built in 1932 (16 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.3万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 schools, 1 shop, 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 0%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 16年

母语

English · 61%Tagalog · 26%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32万

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

60.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

46.7偏低
居住面积1,026 sqft52中等
建造年份193222偏低
土地面积4,997 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

79.9良好
经济收入82优秀
教育水平72良好
住房压力74良好
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Jefferson

解读:展示「jefferson」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110025

Community deep dive

$93K

Median household income

$75K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

31%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口631
劳动力参与率71%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率3%
人口密度3321 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比31%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$93K

住房

租房住户占比14%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)35%
可见少数族裔占比46%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)37%
母语(第 1 名)English · 60%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 25%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,026 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域前48%整个全市后29%
同一街道 · Jefferson Avenue
第 262 / 496
后47% · 平均 1,029 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 1,332 / 2,763
前48% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 138,697 / 194,458
后29% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
22.2万
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后14%整个全市后12%
同一街道 · Jefferson Avenue
第 449 / 496
后9% · 平均 29.9万
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 2,379 / 2,763
后14% · 平均 28.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 171,856 / 194,458
后12% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1932
0255075100
同一街道后16%同一区域后19%整个全市后18%

土地面积

普通
4,997 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前43%整个全市后44%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

392 Jefferson Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含3 所教育机构(最近 110 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 500 m)、1 处公园(最近 221 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育3
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2025年2月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后18%

同一区域排名

后26%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯392 Jefferson Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This one-and-a-half storey home at 392 Jefferson Avenue in Winnipeg is a practical, no-frills property built in 1932. With 1,026 square feet of living space and a recently renovated basement, it sits on a roughly 5,000 sqft lot, which is typical for the Jefferson area. Notably, it does not have a garage or a pool. The home’s assessed value is significantly below average for the street, neighbourhood, and city, indicating it is a lower-priced entry point into the market.

Key Characteristics & Appeal
The primary appeal of this home lies in its affordability and functional updates. Its renovated basement adds usable living space, a valuable asset in a home of this size. While the living area is modest and typical for the immediate area, it ranks below average citywide, highlighting its position as a compact, efficient property. The lot size is average for Jefferson, offering standard outdoor space.

This property would best suit first-time buyers, investors, or downsizers seeking a straightforward, low-maintenance home without premium features. Its below-average assessed value suggests a lower property tax burden, which is a key consideration for budget-conscious owners. A thoughtful perspective is that this home represents the "bones" of the neighbourhood—a chance to own in the area at a base cost, with the understanding that it may lack the size or modern finishes of higher-priced comparables.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city average?
Assessed value is based on a municipal evaluation for tax purposes, not market price. This home’s lower assessment reflects its older age, smaller size, and likely more basic condition compared to the citywide average home, which can result in comparatively lower property taxes.

2. What does "one & 1/2 storey" mean for the layout?
Typically, this style features a main floor with primary living spaces and a second floor under sloped ceilings, often containing bedrooms. It can offer charming character but may have less full-height space than a true two-storey home.

3. The home has no garage. What are the parking options?
The listing indicates no garage, so parking would be via on-street permit or a potential driveway if the lot allows. Buyers should verify parking regulations directly with the city.

4. How recent is the basement renovation, and what was done?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the date or scope. A professional home inspection is recommended to determine the quality of the work, materials used, and if any permits were obtained.

5. The sold price history shows a range. How can I find the exact price?
As noted on the detail page, exact sold prices are not publicly displayed. You can request the precise history by emailing the provided service; they manually provide the data without using your email for marketing.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。