285 Perth Avenue

Jefferson,溫尼伯

房產評分

49.4

偏低

Overall 49.4 · Older than most nearby homes

986 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 1920 (28 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2萬

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 3 schools, 1 shop, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 4%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 28年

母語

English · 67%Tagalog · 14%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32萬

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

49.4 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

37.4偏低
居住面積986 sqft42偏低
建造年份192016偏低
土地面積3,884 sqft46偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

67.5良好
經濟收入72良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性88優秀
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Jefferson

解讀:展示「jefferson」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110024

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$83K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

31%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口623
勞動力參與率70%
年齡中位數41.6
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率7%
人口密度3278 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比31%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$72K

住房

租房住戶占比17%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$240K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)33%
可見少數族裔占比34%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)18%
母語(第 1 名)English · 66%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 13%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
986 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後42%同一区域後47%整个全市後24%
同一街道 · Perth Avenue
第 120 / 206
後42% · 平均 1,055 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 1,451 / 2,763
後47% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 147,079 / 194,458
後24% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
20萬
0255075100
同一街道後8%同一区域後8%整个全市後8%
同一街道 · Perth Avenue
第 190 / 206
後8% · 平均 28萬
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 2,544 / 2,763
後8% · 平均 28.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 178,487 / 194,458
後8% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1920
0255075100
同一街道後22%同一区域後12%整个全市後13%

土地面積

普通
3,884 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後33%同一区域後24%整个全市後24%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

285 Perth Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 9 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含3 處餐飲(最近 387 m)、3 所教育機構(最近 153 m)、1 家購物超市(最近 432 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲3
🏫教育3
🛒購物1
🌳公園1
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2023年11月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後45%

同一區域排名

後45%

整個全市排名

後23%

相關房源

溫尼伯285 Perth Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 285 Perth Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a modest, century-old home (built 1920) in Winnipeg's Jefferson neighbourhood, presenting a straightforward opportunity. Its primary appeal lies in its position as one of the most accessible entry points into homeownership in the city. With a living area of 986 sqft and an unrenovated basement, it's a basic, functional layout. The assessed value of $200k is notably below averages for its street, neighbourhood, and the wider city, indicating a potentially lower purchase price.

The property suits first-time buyers or practical investors seeking a low-cost footprint. Its value is not in its current condition or size, but in its land (a 3,884 sqft lot) and the possibility it represents. For the right buyer, it's a canvas: the below-average metrics across the board highlight a chance to add value through updates or expansion, rather than paying a premium for work already done. It’s a home for those comfortable with a project, whether immediate or long-term, and who prioritize getting into the market over move-in-ready perfection.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the area averages?
The assessed value is typically based on market value and the property's condition. A value significantly below averages often reflects the home's age, the unrenovated state of the basement, and potentially other deferred maintenance or updates needed.

2. What does "Top 92%" for the assessed value ranking mean?
This statistic means the property's assessed value is higher than only 8% of comparable homes in its grouping. In simpler terms, it is in the bottom 8% for value, which correlates with it being one of the least expensive options on the street and in the area.

3. Is the lot size a positive feature?
At 3,884 sqft, the lot is around average for Perth Avenue but below the city average. It provides a decent outdoor space for a home of this size and era. For a future expansion or addition, checking the specific zoning bylaws for setbacks and allowable building coverage would be essential.

4. The nearby property at 294 St. Anthony sold for much less recently. Does that affect this home's value?
While nearby sales are considered, each property is unique. That home is smaller (640 sqft), older, and has a lower assessed value, making it a different tier of property. It doesn't directly dictate the value of 285 Perth but reinforces the neighbourhood's status as a more affordable sector of the market.

5. What are the immediate costs a buyer should anticipate?
Given the age and the note of an unrenovated basement, buyers should budget for essential maintenance and potential updates. Priorities would include a thorough inspection of the foundation, roof, plumbing, and electrical systems—common areas for concerns in a home over 100 years old. The basement condition also suggests potential moisture management or insulation needs.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。